Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Sindhanur 16 368 6 Hours 9 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hutti-Devadurga Sleeper/Seat

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Yadgiri Non A/C Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Gulbarga A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

877

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1012

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Shasa Tours and Travels

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

649

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sindhnur- Manvi

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

516

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sindhnur- Maski

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

368

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore - Raichur A/c Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 30 SLEEPER NON-AC LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

598


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Sindhanur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Sindhanur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Bengaluru to Sindhanur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Sindhanur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sindhanur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sindhanur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sindhanur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sindhanur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sindhanur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Sindhanur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sindhanur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS