Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Sindhanur 21 506 6 Hours 9 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Gulbarga - Bidar

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

B,lore-Hutti-Devadurga Sleeper/Seat

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Meenakshi Bus

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

916

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Gulbarga A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Bidar

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

672

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa- Sindhnur- Manvi

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

663

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

649

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

849

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

672

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Raichur A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa- Sindhnur- Maski

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

663

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels

B,lore - Raichur A/c Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa (No Dinner Break)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

617

Meenakshi Bus

MYS-BNG-BLY-RAI

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

671

SRS Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Sindhanur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Sindhanur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Bengaluru to Sindhanur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Sindhanur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Sindhanur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sindhanur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sindhanur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Sindhanur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sindhanur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Sindhanur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Sindhanur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Sindhanur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sindhanur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS