Bengaluru to Salem Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Salem 99 414 2 Hours 5 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

05:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

46 Seats Left

552

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

05:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

433

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

09:05:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:15:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

433

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

558

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

10:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

617

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

571

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

736

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

741

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

571

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

874

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Kumily

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

953

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Rameshwaram A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

1104

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

911

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Tenkasi

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

908

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

911

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

20:15:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

911

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore - Tenkasi

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

937

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

598

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

1634

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

1180

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

911

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

552

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper v Non ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

720

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:20:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

1196

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

911

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1288

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

1498

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

Bangalore to Velankanni

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

1082

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

Bangalore to Velankanni

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1082

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

1077

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

828

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Sivakasi

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

953

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore to Pathanamthitta

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1634

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

1077

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

911

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

874

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

2 Hours

39 Seats Left

1680

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Madurai 10:00 PM Non AC Sleeper Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1571

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

1150

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1124

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Trichy 10:30 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

856

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

1279

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

990

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

1800

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Madurai

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

953

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 10:45 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 11:00 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 Luxura Bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

856

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Madurai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

920

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

764

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

793

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1385

RKT Tours And Travels

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

856


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Salem Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Salem ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Salem is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Salem daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 99 buses from Bengaluru to Salem run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Salem ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Salem is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Salem by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Salem by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Salem to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Salem to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Salem ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Salem from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Salem Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Salem Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Salem ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Salem Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Salem at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Salem you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Salem is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Salem is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Salem. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Salem to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS