Bengaluru to Salem Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Salem 110 318 2 Hours 5 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - MADURAI

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

874

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

644

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

530

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

433

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:15:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

433

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

10:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

414

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

558

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

10:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

617

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

368

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

571

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

377

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

576

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

571

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

534

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

414

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Kumily

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Rameshwaram A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

678

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Tenkasi

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

Universal Travels

Seat + Sleeper AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

543

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 42

19:55:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

20:15:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

Universal Travels

Non A/C Seat/Sleeper 42

20:25:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

479

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore - Tenkasi

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

368

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

368

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

1288

Universal Travels

Seat + Sleeper Non/AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

433

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Kalyani Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

368

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

1317

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

368

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

414

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

590

Royal Travels

BANGALORE - MUNNAR

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

590

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Cochin

21:20:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

368

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

468

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

368

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Sivakasi

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

681

SMA Travels

Bangalore to Velankanni

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

651

Kerala Lines

Bangalore to Pathanamthitta

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1090

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

468

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

1090

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

1156

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

812

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

396

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

396

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

497

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

328

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Sivakasi (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

414

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

368

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

318

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

673

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Madurai

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

364

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

368

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

368

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

598

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

451

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Madurai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

451

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

46 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - COIMBATORE

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

690

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

368

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

368


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Salem Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Salem ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Salem is Rs.318 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Salem daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 110 buses from Bengaluru to Salem run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Salem ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Salem is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Salem by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.318

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Salem by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Salem to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Salem to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Salem ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Salem from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Salem Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Salem Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Salem ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Salem Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Salem at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Salem you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Salem is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Salem is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Salem. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Salem to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS