Bengaluru to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Pune 71 1104 11 Hours 15 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

15 Hours

34 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

2576

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

15 Hours

18 Seats Left

2810

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

15 Hours

17 Seats Left

2810

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

15 Hours

50 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1340

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

15 Hours

31 Seats Left

2300

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

14 Hours

4 Seats Left

1395

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

2576

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

2116

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

15 Hours

15 Seats Left

2052

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

2024

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1710

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

49 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore To Mumbai

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

2 Seats Left

2392

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

1395

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

12 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

2052

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

2340

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

1499

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Mumbai

17:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

2254

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

2116

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

7 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

2052

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

1499

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Mumbai

18:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

4 Seats Left

2254

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

41 Seats Left

1499

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - PUNE

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

1 Seats Left

2392

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 10:49:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

2700

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1684

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Pune A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

8 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

2341

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

14 Hours

4 Seats Left

2810

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

1499

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

15 Hours

19 Seats Left

2576

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Pune (No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

2254

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

2714

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:35:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1499

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1260

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

2576

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

3273

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

14 Hours

51 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

2024

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

2880

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

2620


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Pune is Rs.1104 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 71 buses from Bengaluru to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Pune is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1104

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS