Bengaluru to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Panjim 14 552 11 Hours 14 Hours

Seabird Tourists

Executive New Non Ac Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

765

Paulo Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

630

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1012

Sugama Tourists

Ankola - Karwar - Margoa - Panjim

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

2 Seats Left

608

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Goa

19:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1564

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

945

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1288

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

900

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER AC, VIDEO

23:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

765


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Panjim is Rs.552 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Bengaluru to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Panjim is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.552

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS