Bengaluru to Ongole Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Ongole 40 656 7 Hours 11 Hours

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1679

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1679

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1564

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1679

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper B11R

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

1187

SRS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

KOMITLA

2+1 A/C SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1586

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

833

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1196

SAI SINDHU TRAVELS

Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

2119

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1463

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Repalle

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1371

SRS Travels

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1463

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1066

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Tenali

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1371

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA (No Dinner Break)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

939

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1056

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

879

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

48 Seats Left

782

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1056

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

847

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1066

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1137

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

880

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

911

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1066

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1077

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1077


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Ongole Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Ongole ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Ongole is Rs.656 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Ongole daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 40 buses from Bengaluru to Ongole run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Ongole ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Ongole is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Ongole by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.656

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Ongole by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ongole to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ongole to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Ongole ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ongole from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ongole Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Ongole Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Ongole ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Ongole Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ongole at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ongole you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Ongole is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Ongole is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Ongole. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ongole to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS