Bengaluru to Nellore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Nellore 41 422 6 Hours 10 Hours

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1492

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1564

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

KOMITLA

2+1 A/C SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1679

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

746

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1647

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Repalle

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

498

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1463

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

746

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Tenali

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1279

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1074

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1187

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

692

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1058

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

704

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

746

KOMITLA

Non A/C Push Back Seater (2+2)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

422

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1137

KOMITLA

Non A/C Push Back Seater (2+2)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

422

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

569

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1866

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

746

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

911

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

704

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

746

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1077

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Nellore (Brand New 2+1 Non A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

1077

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Nellore (Brand New 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1003


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Nellore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Nellore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Nellore is Rs.422 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Nellore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 41 buses from Bengaluru to Nellore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Nellore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Nellore is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Nellore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.422

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Nellore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nellore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Nellore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Nellore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Nellore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Nellore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Nellore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Nellore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Nellore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Nellore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Nellore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Nellore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Nellore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nellore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS