Bengaluru to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Mumbai 52 920 14 Hours 19 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

17 Hours

4 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

15 Hours

4 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

16 Hours

18 Seats Left

2116

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

18 Hours

3 Seats Left

1786

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

18 Hours

11 Seats Left

1786

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

17 Hours

12 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

17 Hours

22 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

17 Hours

7 Seats Left

1077

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

15 Hours

9 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

17 Hours

10 Seats Left

1077

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

15 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

16 Hours

9 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

17 Hours

5 Seats Left

1607

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

15 Hours

14 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

16 Hours

3 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

17 Hours

29 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

16 Hours

4 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore To Mumbai

16:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

17 Hours

2 Seats Left

2070

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

16 Hours

16 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

16 Hours

2 Seats Left

1607

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

18 Hours

7 Seats Left

3600

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

16 Hours

15 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

16 Hours

31 Seats Left

1124

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Mumbai

17:15:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

18 Hours

20 Seats Left

1978

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

18:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

16 Hours

10 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

16 Hours

26 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

15 Hours

12 Seats Left

1607

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

15 Hours

11 Seats Left

1124

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Mumbai

18:45:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

18 Hours

19 Seats Left

1978

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

16 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

17 Hours

42 Seats Left

1077

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 16:01:00

19 Hours

32 Seats Left

2700

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

17 Hours

2 Seats Left

1125

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

16 Hours

29 Seats Left

1765

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

15 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

18 Hours

12 Seats Left

1873

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

18 Hours

16 Seats Left

1429

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

16 Hours

25 Seats Left

1077

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

16 Hours

20 Seats Left

1656

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

17 Hours

20 Seats Left

1545

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 13:10:00

15 Hours

34 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

16 Hours

20 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 14:20:00

15 Hours

27 Seats Left

1077

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 14:10:00

15 Hours

12 Seats Left

1656

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

16 Hours

25 Seats Left

1080

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 13:47:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

1675

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

15 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:59:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

19 Hours

22 Seats Left

1331

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 15:50:00

16 Hours

38 Seats Left

1380

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

17 Hours

15 Seats Left

1350

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

1545


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Mumbai is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 52 buses from Bengaluru to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Mumbai is 14 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 14 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 14 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 14 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS