Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Mangaluru 51 468 5 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

746

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-SKL-UDP-KPR-BYN-GOLIHOLE

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-UDP-KPR-GGL

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

656

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Kundapur - Byndoor

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

930

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

HOS-BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR(NON A/C SLEEPER)

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

468

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Gurupura-Yedapadav-Niddodi

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

746

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1610

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

797

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,NON-AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Bajpe-Kinnigoli-Nandikur

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

930

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mudipu- Konaje- Deralakatte- Thokottu

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

755

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Udupi-Manipal

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

746

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

750

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

782

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore-Managalore-Manipal Special

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

746

Abhishek Travels (Bangalore)

Abhishek Travels (Bangalore)

2X2(40) AC Seater Hi tech ac seater

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

796

Ideal Travels

Ideal Travels

Bangalore-Mangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

727

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

656

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

BANGALORE TO MURUDESHWAR

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

828

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-Marathahalli-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

656

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore-Managalore-Manipal

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

976

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

675

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-SUR

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MPL

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

609

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

825

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

BC Road- Mangalore- Surathkal- Haleyangady

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

755

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

675

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

BC ROAD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

930

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-KTL-KNGLI-MANCHAKAL

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

BC Road- Mangalore- Surathkal- Mulki

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

755

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1610

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

828

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1100

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1380


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Mangaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is Rs.468 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Mangaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 51 buses from Bengaluru to Mangaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.468

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Mangaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mangaluru to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mangaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mangaluru Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mangaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mangaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Mangaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mangaluru to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS