Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Mangaluru 53 450 5 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

BNG-SKL-UDP-KPR-BYN-GOLIHOLE

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

608

SRS Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

BNG-UDP-KPR-GGL

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

703

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Kundapur - Byndoor

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

792

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

HOS-BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR( A/C SLEEPER)

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MPL-KPR

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Bajpe-Kinnigoli-Nandikur

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

700

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

797

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore to Kundapura

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Gurupura-Yedapadav-Niddodi

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore to Manipal (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

966

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Udupi-Manipal

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

608

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

797

Sugama Tourists

Mudipu- Konaje- Deralakatte- Thokottu

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

700

Ideal Travels

Bangalore-Mangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

636

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-SUR

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

703

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

608

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-Marathahalli-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore-Managalore-Manipal

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1702

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

687

Seabird Tourists

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

450

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

797

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MPL-KPR

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

609

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

825

Sugama Tourists

BC Road- Mangalore- Surathkal- Haleyangady

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

700

Sugama Tourists

BC ROAD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

608

Sugama Tourists

BC Road- Mangalore- Surathkal- Mulki

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

700

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-KTL-KNGLI-MANCHAKAL

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

703

Seabird Tourists

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Bharathi Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore to Manipal

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels

Hyderabad-BNG-Manipal-Scania/Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Samrat Style)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Mangaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Mangaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 53 buses from Bengaluru to Mangaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Mangaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Mangaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mangaluru to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mangaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Mangaluru Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mangaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Mangaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Mangaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Mangaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mangaluru to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS