Bengaluru to Madurai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Madurai 38 460 5 Hours 10 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

543

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

543

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:20:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

559

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

589

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Kanyakumari

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

BLR TO UDANKUDI(VIA TIRUCHENDUR)

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Tenkasi

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

545

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Tiruchendur

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC RMT-Seat+Sleeper

20:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

626

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

873

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore - Tenkasi

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

468

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-202 Bangalore Thiruchendur-08:30PM SLEEPER A/C - (HOTEL NON STOP)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

692

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

BM-01 Bangalore Marthandam-08:45PM Sleeper A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

788

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

BANGALORE TO MADURI-RAMESHWARAM

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

3469

Madurai Harsha Travels

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Sivakasi

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

590

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Madurai 10:00 PM Non AC Sleeper Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

734

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Madurai 10:30 PM AC Sleeper Bus 1

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

650

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Madurai

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

617

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

605

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Madurai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Madurai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Madurai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Madurai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Madurai is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Madurai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Bengaluru to Madurai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Madurai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Madurai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Madurai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Madurai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Madurai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Madurai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Madurai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Madurai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Madurai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Madurai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Madurai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Madurai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Madurai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Madurai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Madurai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Madurai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Madurai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS