Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Kurnool 66 800 3 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

09:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

908

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1172

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

908

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

928

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

928

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

800

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

899

Saleem travels590

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

835

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1135

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

908

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1353

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1009

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1172

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - HYD

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

2116

SRS Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1739

SRS Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1009

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1273

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1444

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1122

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

1334

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

1463

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1262

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

1353

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

1485

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore -Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1978

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1371

SRS Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1443

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1739

Bharathi Travels

bang hyd 2

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

1279

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

992

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1317

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1353

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1739

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1172

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE TO HYD

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1978

Lakshmi Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

2806

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Hyd

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

1748

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Hyd

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1978

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

2806

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

2806

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

1279

SRS Travels

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

Meenakshi Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

2290

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1739

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1443

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1317

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1371

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 MultiAxle AC Sleeper

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

1423

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore-Hyderabad

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

1656

Lakshmi Travels(Geepee)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

2806

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1443

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

23:49:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1113

Geepee travels bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1545

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1122


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Kurnool Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool is Rs.800 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Kurnool daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Bengaluru to Kurnool run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Kurnool is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.800

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Kurnool by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kurnool to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kurnool to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kurnool from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kurnool Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Kurnool ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kurnool at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kurnool you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Kurnool is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Kurnool is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Kurnool. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kurnool to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS