Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Kurnool 60 644 3 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

992

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

S L TravelsSL01

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

928

SLT TRAVELS

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

928

S L Travels

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

772

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1009

S L Travels

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

800

Saleem travels990

Saleem travels990

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

928

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1044

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1362

S L Travels

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1108

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1535

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1739

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1172

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1108

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1535

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1739

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1076

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1623

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1371

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1334

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

1575

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1535

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1886

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1739

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

1804

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1739

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

1794

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1535

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

1444

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1353

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1444

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

bang hyd 2

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1472

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1739

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1871

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo - multi axle

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

2806

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1871

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1444

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1804

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1283

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1555

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

1739

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 MultiAxle AC Sleeper

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

2572

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

23:49:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1876

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

1076


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Kurnool Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool is Rs.644 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Kurnool daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 60 buses from Bengaluru to Kurnool run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Kurnool is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Kurnool by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.644

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Kurnool by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kurnool to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kurnool to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Kurnool ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kurnool from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kurnool Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Kurnool ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Kurnool Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kurnool at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kurnool you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Kurnool is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Kurnool is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Kurnool. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kurnool to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS