Bengaluru to Kumta Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Kumta 18 450 8 Hours 10 Hours

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non AC Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-8

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Honavara-Bhatkal-Sleeper/Seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mirjan - Ankola

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

608

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Ankola-Route No-10

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Bandala ( Sirsi) - Mirjan - Gokarna - Ankola

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

654

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Idagunji-RT-14

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

454

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Bhatkal -Route No-5

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Shivmoga-Sagara-Honnavara-Kumta

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Gokarna-Route No-12-AC

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

636

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-16

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Honnavar Route No-17

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Honavar Route No- 9

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Kumta Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Kumta ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Kumta is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Kumta daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Bengaluru to Kumta run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Kumta ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Kumta is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Kumta by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Kumta by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kumta to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kumta to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Kumta ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kumta from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kumta Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Kumta Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Kumta ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Kumta Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kumta at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kumta you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Kumta is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Kumta is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Kumta. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kumta to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS