Bengaluru to Kolhapur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Kolhapur 78 736 8 Hours 13 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1312

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1312

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

11 Hours

51 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

805

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1472

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

805

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1340

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 03:00 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

790

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

9 Hours

47 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1340

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1566

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

3182

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 04:30 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1052

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

894

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Pune (Via - Hubli, Kolhapur)

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1353

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1340

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

894

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1340

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

828

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 07:35 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1052

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1380

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1360

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1140

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1170

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1871

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1365

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

1012

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

966

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1312

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1312

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1656

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

52 Seats Left

1035

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1140

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

22:59:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1815

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1380

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1825


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Kolhapur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Kolhapur is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Kolhapur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 78 buses from Bengaluru to Kolhapur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Kolhapur is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Kolhapur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Kolhapur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kolhapur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kolhapur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kolhapur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Kolhapur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Kolhapur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kolhapur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kolhapur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Kolhapur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Kolhapur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Kolhapur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS