Bengaluru to Kochi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Kochi 15 920 8 Hours 12 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

14:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1390

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1589

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

999

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

999

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

920

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SCANIA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1589

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1454

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SCANIA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1435

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

BLR-ADOOR

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore to Pathanamthitta

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1589

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1509

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1666


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Kochi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Kochi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Kochi is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Kochi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Bengaluru to Kochi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Kochi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Kochi is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Kochi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Kochi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kochi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kochi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Kochi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kochi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Kochi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Kochi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Kochi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Kochi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kochi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Kochi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Kochi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Kochi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Kochi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kochi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS