Bengaluru to Karaikudi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Karaikudi 14 545 8 Hours 10 Hours

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Bangalore - Rameshwaram

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Rameshwaram A/C Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

764

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

635

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Thunaivan Travels

Thunaivan Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

726

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

635

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

672


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Karaikudi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Karaikudi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Karaikudi is Rs.545 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Karaikudi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Bengaluru to Karaikudi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Karaikudi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Karaikudi is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Karaikudi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.545

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Karaikudi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karaikudi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karaikudi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Karaikudi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Karaikudi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Karaikudi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Karaikudi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Karaikudi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Karaikudi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Karaikudi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Karaikudi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Karaikudi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Karaikudi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Karaikudi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karaikudi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS