Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Hyderabad 98 636 7 Hours 21 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

07:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

09:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

681

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

992

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

718

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

11:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

9 Hours

47 Seats Left

828

SLT TRAVELS

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

703

S L TravelsSL01

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

741

S L Travels

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

709

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

772

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1564

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

702

S L Travels

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

700

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1081

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

20:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1564

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1216

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

Omer Kaleswari

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1485

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1172

S L Travels

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1090

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1564

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1518

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD RAMOJI FILM CITY

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

5290

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1035

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1172

Raj Holidays

Raj Holidays

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1909

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1463

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1610

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:10:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1226

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

920

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

936

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1081

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1463

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1123

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

737

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1262

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1575

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1564

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

893

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1334

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1426

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1353

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1443

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1196

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1463

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1362

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1353

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1564

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1353

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1472

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1172

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:50 PM AC Sleeper Luxura Gold Class

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1227

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1

22:59:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

21 Hours

24 Seats Left

1286

Omer Kaleswari

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1485

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:38:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1575

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

1196

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1262

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1443

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1353

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1208

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1564

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1610

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

928

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1443

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1518

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1279

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1283

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1555

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1362

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1353

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:35:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1012

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1361

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1426

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

23:49:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1426

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

737


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is Rs.636 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 98 buses from Bengaluru to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.636

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS