Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Hyderabad 96 545 6 Hours 11 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

02:55:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

07:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

11:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

644

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

618

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

609

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

545

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

600

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

609

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - Adilabad

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - Adilabad

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1012

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

582

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

618

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

808

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - NZB

20:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

920

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

908

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

990

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1840

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1095

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1485

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Karimnagar

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

966

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - Warangal

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - Warangal

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1380

Manish Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD RAMOJI FILM CITY

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

4140

Raj Holidays

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1909

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

808

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - HYD

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

598

S L Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

983

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

600

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

828

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

990

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

736

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

680

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1082

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

727

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi Axle A/c Semi Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

801

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

990

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1242

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore -Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

675

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1082

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

819

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1090

Bharathi Travels

bang hyd 2

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE TO HYD

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1242

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

863

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1196

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1095

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

721

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1472

Lakshmi Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:44:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

609

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

818

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Hyd

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1095

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

772

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1485

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

990

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

1196

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Hyd

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1242

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:38:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

675

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

2806

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1003

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

863

Orange Tours & Travels

THANJAVUR - HYDERABAD

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1242

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1090

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1003

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

736

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1082

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin to Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1150

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 MultiAxle AC Sleeper

23:31:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1029

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore-Hyderabad

23:35:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Madhurai To HYD

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1242

Lakshmi Travels(Geepee)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1105

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1082

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

23:49:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

606

Geepee travels bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1264

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

680


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is Rs.545 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 96 buses from Bengaluru to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.545

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS