Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Hosapete 22 378 5 Hours 8 Hours

Sugama Tourists

Almatti - Ilkal Bye Pass - Bijapur

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

516

SR Tours and Travels

BANGALORE TO BAGALKOT

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1840

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Gangavathi- Kanakagiri- Tavargere

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

378

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Bijapur 09:15 PM Non AC Seater cum Sleeper 2plus1

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

742

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Koppal- Kuknur- Yalburga

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

470

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Gandhinagar (Via Hospet, Gangavathi)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

651

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mundargi Sleeper/Seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

Geepee travels bus

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Hampi- Kamalapur- Gangavathi

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

470

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Meenakshi Bus

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

458

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng- Koppal- Gajendragad Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - HOSPET ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

506


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Hosapete Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete is Rs.378 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Hosapete daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Bengaluru to Hosapete run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Hosapete is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.378

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Hosapete by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosapete to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosapete to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hosapete from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hosapete Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Hosapete ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hosapete at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hosapete you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Hosapete is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Hosapete is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hosapete. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosapete to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS