Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Hosapete 24 368 5 Hours 7 Hours

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Bangalore To Kembhavi

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Almatti - Ilkal Bye Pass - Bijapur

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

470

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Bijapur 09:00 PM NonAC sleeper 2 Plus 1 NEW

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

576

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

BANGALORE TO BAGALKOT

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1840

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

BANGALORE TO HUTTI

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Hampi- Gangavathi- Kanakagiri- Tavargere

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

378

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Koppal- Kuknur- Yalburga

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

424

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mundargi Sleeper/Seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

368

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Gandhinagar (Via Hospet, Gangavathi)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

678

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

609

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hospete- Hampi- Gangavathi- Karatagi

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

424

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng- Koppal- Gajendragad Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

413

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Hosapete Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Hosapete daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Bengaluru to Hosapete run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Hosapete is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Hosapete by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Hosapete by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosapete to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosapete to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Hosapete ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hosapete from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Hosapete Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Hosapete ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Hosapete Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hosapete at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Hosapete you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Hosapete is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Hosapete is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hosapete. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosapete to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS