Bengaluru to Honnavar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Honnavar 14 450 8 Hours 10 Hours

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-8

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non AC Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Gokarna-Route No-2

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

545

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Honavara-Bhatkal-Sleeper/Seater

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non Ac Sleeper / Seater

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

450

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Shivmoga-Sagara-Honnavara-Kumta

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore - Bhatkal -Route No-5

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Bhatkal Route No-16

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore -Honnavar-Route No-15

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore Idgunji Route No-14

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

454

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bangalore To Honnavar Route No-17

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

590


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Honnavar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Honnavar ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Honnavar is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Honnavar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Bengaluru to Honnavar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Honnavar ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Honnavar is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Honnavar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Honnavar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Honnavar to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Honnavar to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Honnavar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Honnavar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Honnavar Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Honnavar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Honnavar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Honnavar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Honnavar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Honnavar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Honnavar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Honnavar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Honnavar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Honnavar to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS