Bengaluru to Guntur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Guntur 38 828 9 Hours 12 Hours

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1214

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Visakhapatnam

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

1334

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

46 Seats Left

1380

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1214

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1739

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1288

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1214

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - kakinada

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

1610

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper B11R

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1214

SAI SINDHU TRAVELS

Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

2119

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

2015

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1463

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1923

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

966

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1121

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1555

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1187

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1028

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

Mysore - Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1656

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1056

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1121

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

880

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Guntur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Guntur is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Guntur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Bengaluru to Guntur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Guntur is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Guntur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Guntur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Guntur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Guntur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Guntur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Guntur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Guntur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Guntur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Guntur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Guntur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Guntur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Guntur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Guntur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Guntur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Guntur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS