Bengaluru to Guntur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Guntur 41 617 9 Hours 12 Hours

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

50 Seats Left

1555

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore -Narsapuram (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

16:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1647

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

617

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

1288

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

48 Seats Left

843

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper B11R

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Kakinada

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Seater

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Machilipatnam

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1463

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+2 Non A/C Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

680

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

993

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1187

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

730

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Vijaywada Multi Axle Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

47 Seats Left

843

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry (Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1463

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:20:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

982

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1242

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

993

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Vijayawada(Brand New A/C Sleeper)(2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1187

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

833

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Rajahmundry

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1058

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

911

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

993

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

982

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore To Eluru (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Vijayawada (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1187

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

827

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1011

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Bangalore to Vijayawada

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

993

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

BNG-VJA

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

911


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Guntur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Guntur is Rs.617 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Guntur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 41 buses from Bengaluru to Guntur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Guntur is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Guntur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.617

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Guntur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Guntur to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Guntur to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Guntur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Guntur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Guntur Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Guntur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Guntur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Guntur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Guntur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Guntur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Guntur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Guntur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Guntur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Guntur to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS