Bengaluru to Erode Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Erode 29 318 3 Hours 6 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

05:45:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

1656

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

590

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:20:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

468

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

21:40:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

527

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

328

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

468

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 10:45 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

368

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

318

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

466

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Tirupur 11:00 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 Luxura Bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

466


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Erode Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Erode is Rs.318 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Erode daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Bengaluru to Erode run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Erode is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Erode by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.318

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Erode by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Erode to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Erode ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Erode from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Erode Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Erode Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Erode ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Erode Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Erode at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Erode you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Erode is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Erode is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Erode. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Erode to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS