Bengaluru to Erode Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Erode 26 318 3 Hours 6 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Cochin

21:20:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

506

Jai Hanuman Travels

22:10:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

499

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1334

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

375

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

318

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - COIMBATORE

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

690


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Erode Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Erode is Rs.318 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Erode daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Bengaluru to Erode run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Erode ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Erode is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Erode by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.318

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Erode by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Erode to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Erode to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Erode ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Erode from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Erode Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Erode Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Erode ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Erode Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Erode at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Erode you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Erode is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Erode is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Erode. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Erode to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS