Bengaluru to Ernakulam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Ernakulam 16 920 8 Hours 12 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

14:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1390

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1589

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

999

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

7 Seats Left

920

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SCANIA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1589

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

999

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SCANIA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1589

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1454

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

BLR-ADOOR

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1435

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore to Pathanamthitta

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1589

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1150

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1285

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1509

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1610


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Ernakulam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Ernakulam ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Ernakulam is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Ernakulam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Bengaluru to Ernakulam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Ernakulam ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Ernakulam is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Ernakulam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Ernakulam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ernakulam to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ernakulam to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Ernakulam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ernakulam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ernakulam Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Ernakulam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Ernakulam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ernakulam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ernakulam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Ernakulam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Ernakulam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Ernakulam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ernakulam to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS