Bengaluru to Dindigul Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Dindigul 37 454 4 Hours 9 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - MADURAI

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1150

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

617

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

632

Royal Travels

Bangalore - Madurai

11:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

700

SRS Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:55:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

571

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Kanyakumari

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

BLR TO UDANKUDI(VIA TIRUCHENDUR)

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Kumily

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

534

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Tiruchendur

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

636

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Tenkasi

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

488

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC RMT-Seat+Sleeper

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

626

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore - Tenkasi

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Cumbum

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

454

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

460

Royal Travels

BANGALORE - MUNNAR

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

626

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

663

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Sivakasi

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

681

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

672

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

831

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

571

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Sivakasi (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

700

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

51 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

692

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Madurai

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

454

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Madurai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Madurai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Dindigul Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Dindigul ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Dindigul is Rs.454 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Dindigul daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Bengaluru to Dindigul run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Dindigul ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Dindigul is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Dindigul by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.454

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Dindigul by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Dindigul to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Dindigul to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Dindigul ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dindigul from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dindigul Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Dindigul Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Dindigul ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Dindigul Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dindigul at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dindigul you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Dindigul is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Dindigul is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Dindigul. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Dindigul to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS