Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Dharwad 81 450 5 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels

Nagercoil - Bangalore - Mumbai M

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

52 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1932

NATIONAL TRAVELS GUJARAT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:30:00 ⎯ 18:14:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1179

SRS Travels

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

46 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1564

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1196

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2346

SRS Travels

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1564

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Ichalkaranji

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1012

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

782

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

Mukesh Tours And Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

450

SRS Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Satnam Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1404

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Savadatti- Yaragatti

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

815

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

910

Sai Neeta Travels and Logistics

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1076

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

674

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1249

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

736

Sai Neeta Travels and Logistics

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1217

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

815

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

585

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

718

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1840

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

797

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

855

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

797

Sugama Tourists

Haveri - Hubli

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

815

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

2667

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

844

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1196

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

718

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

720

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1825


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Dharwad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Dharwad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 81 buses from Bengaluru to Dharwad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Dharwad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Dharwad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Dharwad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Dharwad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Dharwad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Dharwad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS