Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Dharwad 66 460 6 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels

Nagercoil - Bangalore - Mumbai M

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Kabra Express)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1170

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

2160

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2346

SRS Travels

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1404

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Satnam Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1123

SRS Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

460

Neeta Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1404

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Savadatti- Yaragatti

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

618

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

460

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

525

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

626

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

618

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

703

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

782

Sugama Tourists

Haveri - Hubli

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

618

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

703

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

3041

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

626

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1545


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Dharwad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Dharwad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Bengaluru to Dharwad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Dharwad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Dharwad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Dharwad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Dharwad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Dharwad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Dharwad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS