Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Dharwad 78 405 6 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

2116

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

2052

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

2052

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

2576

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1340

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

2760

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1873

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1288

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2346

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Ichalkaranji

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

782

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

2700

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1404

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Savadatti- Yaragatti

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1765

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore-Gokak

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1873

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

2341

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

782

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

718

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

736

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

405

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

718

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

2300

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

55 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

552

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

609

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

609

Sugama Tourists

Haveri - Hubli (No Dinner Break)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

608

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

3273

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

718

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

2300

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

2620


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Dharwad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Dharwad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 78 buses from Bengaluru to Dharwad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Dharwad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Dharwad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Dharwad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Dharwad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Dharwad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Dharwad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS