Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Dharwad 80 405 6 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1932

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 14:55:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

50 Seats Left

1012

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

805

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

53 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2346

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

Deepthi Travels

Deepthi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

1530

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

506

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Savadatti- Yaragatti

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

516

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1080

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore-Gokak

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

877

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

690

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Haliyal

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

424

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

626

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli- Dharwad- Garag- Belawadi

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

516

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

405

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

626

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

56 Seats Left

644

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

515

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,NON-AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Haveri - Hubli (No Dinner Break)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

516

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

515

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

BNG-HUB-DWD

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

1012

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

626

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1217


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Dharwad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Dharwad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 80 buses from Bengaluru to Dharwad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Dharwad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Dharwad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Dharwad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Dharwad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Dharwad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Dharwad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Dharwad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Dharwad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Dharwad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Dharwad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Dharwad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS