Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 47 364 5 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

891

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

750

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

05:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

690

Hebron Transports

2+2 Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

580

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

709

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

663

SRS Travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

515

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

663

Hebron Transports

2+2 Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

580

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

506

SAM TOURIST

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1110

SPS Travels

Bangalore - Ernakulam

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

817

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

983

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

698

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

891

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore-Coimbatore

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

536

No1 Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1109

Hebron Transports

2+2 Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

580

SPS Travels

Bangalore-Coimbatore

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

364

No1 Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

983

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

755

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

375

No1 Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

483

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper v Non ac sleeper

22:46:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

SPS Travels

Bangalore-Coimbatore

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

364

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1090

No1 Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

844

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

828

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore-Coimbatore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

536

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

755

PSK Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

750

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1030


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

TicketHalt Best Price Guaranteed

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with TicketHalt at cheap price

Booking bus tickets has gone easier with tickethalt.com. Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking at lowest fares.

Search for various buses online. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC/Non AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes buses too.

You can check bus fare and timings as per your requirement/budget before making a reservation. You don’t need to visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets. Just log on to tickethalt.com and experience the easy 3 Step Bus Booking.

Easy Booking and payment Options available. You also get various payment options like, debit/credit, net banking vaults etc. Online bus reservation is merely few clicks away, with tickethalt.com.

Present Bus Ticket Offers are
Get Rs.40 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.500 & above use code THCASH40
Get Rs.80 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.1000 use code THCASH80
Get Rs.250 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.3500 use code THCASH250

You can save when you book tickets from tickethalt.com.

tickethaltMobile App is compatible with Android Phones.

Book tickets through tickethalt and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success.

When booking tickets, if you need any assistance, tickethalt.com customer service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket.

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS