Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 47 328 4 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

02:10:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

1095

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

598

SAM TOURIST

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

741

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

571

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

536

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

414

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

923

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

506

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

874

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

663

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

328

Orange Tours & Travels

BNG - COIMBATORE

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

364

ROADLINK INDIA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1359

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

483

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

536

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1090

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

460

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

945

SRS Travels

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

644

SPS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

364

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

966


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.328 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 47 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.328

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS