Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 49 328 4 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

598

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1656

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

525

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

525

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

435

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

636

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

727

Kalyani Travels

Kalyani Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1270

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

468

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1295

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1012

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

414

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

328

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1226

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper v Non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

506

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

364

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

483

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

346

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

1226

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

468

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

479

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

364

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

782


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.328 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.328

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS