Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 46 460 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

644

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

709

SRS Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

663

SRS Travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

690

SAM TOURIST

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1110

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO ALAPUZHA

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1030

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1543

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper - 32 (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

847

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

874

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1848

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1012

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

755

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1840

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

SAM TOURIST

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

1385

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

755

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

562

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

755

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

828

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

755

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

PSK Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1589

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1090

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1800

SPS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

793

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1840


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 46 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS