Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 48 346 4 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Coimbatore

01:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

3680

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

02:50:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

MANISH TRAVELS

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

663

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

727

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

1380

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels. A/c Sleeper NO DINNER BREAK

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

460

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

655

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

920

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels Non A/C NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

422

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

755

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

364

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

346

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

483

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels. A/c Sleeper NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

636

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

409

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

1564

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

506


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.346 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 48 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.346

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS