Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 43 276 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

HYD - COIMBATORE

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad-Coimbatore

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

460

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

450

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

644

SAM TOURIST

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

741

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

908

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

908

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

709

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

571

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

368

SRS Travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

276

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

479

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

571

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

690

SAM TOURIST

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

787

SPS Travels

Bangalore - Ernakulam

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

817

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGLORE TO COCHIN

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

644

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

907

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1848

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

755

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

571

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

414

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Coimbatore 10:45 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

736

Salabham Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

571

SPS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

805

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

Hyderabad to Cochin

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.276 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.276

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS