Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 43 364 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

02:50:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE

03:20:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

06:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

506

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

07:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1426

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

414

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

545

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

590

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

545

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

544

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Deeksha Travels

Deeksha Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper v Non ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

675

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

1226

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

923

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

874

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

617

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

364

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

551

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1226

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

506

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

364

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1196


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS