Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Coimbatore 30 506 5 Hours 8 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

02:45:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE

03:20:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

506

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

953

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1135

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Bangalore To Trivandrum

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

999

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1090

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1840

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1150

Kalyani Travels

Kalyani Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

1815

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1453

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1571

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1840

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

916

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

755

SAM TOURIST

SAM TOURIST

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1848

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

727

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Coimbatore

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

990

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

1226

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

920

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1008

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Coimbatore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

999

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Hyd-B.lore-Coimbatore Scania/Benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

727

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1334


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Coimbatore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Coimbatore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Bengaluru to Coimbatore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Coimbatore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Coimbatore Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Coimbatore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Coimbatore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Coimbatore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Coimbatore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Coimbatore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Coimbatore to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS