Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 102 414 4 Hours 9 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

580

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

580

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

414

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

460

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

450

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

580

National Travels(nts)

10:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

National Travels(nts)

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

590

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

515

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

609

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

626

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

545

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

658

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

609

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

540

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

725

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

609

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

451

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

609

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

18:55:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

998

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1122

S K TRAVELS AND HOLIDAYS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1121

S K TRAVELS AND HOLIDAYS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

20:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1121

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1170

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1122

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1161

Dream Line Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1114

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

Eshwar travels (Blr)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1578

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1124

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

821

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

801

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

656

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1090

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

736

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1216

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

731

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1124

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1199

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

1012

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

990

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

636

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

797

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

908

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1095

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1095

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Orange Tours & Travels

MYSORE - CHENNAI (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1538

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1076

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1090

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

656

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

868

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

797

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1216

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1216

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

945

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

782

Neelu Dreamliner

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1216

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

808

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

920

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

801

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

782

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Executive air bus

23:35:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

2806

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

868

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1077

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1602

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1216

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

727

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:49:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

682

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1095

Shama Sardar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1179

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

797

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

788

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1403

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

731

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1216

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1216


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 102 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS