Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 110 446 4 Hours 9 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

05:00:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

468

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

503

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

446

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1350

National Travels(nts)

National travels

07:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

446

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

580

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

580

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

52 Seats Left

450

National Travels(nts)

National travels

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

562

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

481

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

808

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

628

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

545

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

619

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

460

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

658

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

619

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

725

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

703

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

644

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

626

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

635

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

626

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

891

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

18:55:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

907

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

911

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1122

S K TRAVELS AND HOLIDAYS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1114

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1099

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

936

S K TRAVELS AND HOLIDAYS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1095

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1099

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1122

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

936

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1124

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

797

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

908

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

908

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1099

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

801

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

750

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

736

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1216

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

797

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

936

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

920

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

1081

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1124

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1012

Universal Travels

Scania A/C Multi-Axle semi sleeper(2+2)

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

SPS Travels

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1012

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

828

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

821

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

908

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1099

Orange Tours & Travels

MYSORE - CHENNAI (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1076

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

SBLT A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1095

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1081

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

937

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

876

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

891

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

899

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

755

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1310

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1171

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

828

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

681

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

727

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1095

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:30 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

876

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

51 Seats Left

920

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

727

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1090

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

821

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:49:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1211

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1171

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

788

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1081

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1095

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1216

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

797


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.446 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 110 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.446

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS