Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 95 273 4 Hours 8 Hours

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

National Travels(nts)

National travels

04:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

536

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

718

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

05:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:45:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

515

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

782

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

07:05:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

514

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

580

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

495

National Travels(nts)

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

454

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

500

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

468

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

600

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

468

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

810

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

718

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

617

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

536

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

515

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

635

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1030

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1030

SMPK Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1778

Eshwar travels (Blr)AC Bus

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1375

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

408

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

600

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

375

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

636

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

644

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

324

Jahan Travels

BLR - CHN

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

454

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Shama Sardar Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

907

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

715

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

536

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

318

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

545

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

990

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

590

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

477

Eshwar travels (Blr)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1375

Orange Tours & Travels

MYSORE - CHENNAI (No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

375

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

497

Shama Sardar Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

598

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

709

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

543

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

387

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

569

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

626

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Executive air bus

23:35:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

356

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

422

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

468

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

273

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Shama Sardar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1179

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

324

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.273 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 95 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.273

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS