Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 86 468 4 Hours 8 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

04:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

539

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

571

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

06:10:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

495

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

590

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

492

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

590

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

660

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

590

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

609

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

585

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

727

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

727

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

609

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

609

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

819

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

907

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

911

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

718

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

843

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1012

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

843

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1187

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1089

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NTSH

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

797

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1095

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

843

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

1124

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

782

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

blr-che10pm

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1082

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1403

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1196

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1101

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1081

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

727

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

990

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1124

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1089

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1426

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

990

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

899

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1187

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

899

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1150

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1150

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

765

Greenview Travels and Holidays

Greenview Travels and Holidays

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels NTSH

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

703

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

834

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

891

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

891

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1095

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

992

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

808

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

847

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1124

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

808

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

828

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

985

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1815

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1361

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

891

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

834

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

844

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1403

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

23:49:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

818

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

797

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

788

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

788

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1081

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1403

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

SHAMASARDAR TRAVELS

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1452

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

835


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.468 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 86 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.468

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS