Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 107 318 4 Hours 9 Hours

Bharathi Travels

bharathi travels

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

598

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper A/C Leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

870

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

5 Hours

51 Seats Left

793

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

652

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

05:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:50:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

515

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

515

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

725

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

562

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

677

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

10:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

468

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

481

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

591

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

497

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

481

National Travels(nts)

12:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

468

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

503

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

414

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

454

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

580

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

468

SRS Travels

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

53 Seats Left

656

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

468

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

580

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

576

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

562

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

591

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

591

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

18:55:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

590

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

Anjali Travels

ANJALI TRAVELS

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

525

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

587

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

590

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

545

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

600

Dream Line Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

703

SPS Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

318

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

703

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

432

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

641

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore- Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

468

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

506

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

908

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

536

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

656

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

329

Jahan Travels

JAHAN JABBAR TRAVELS

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

545

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

703

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

609

Jabbar Travels

JABBAR TRAVELS

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

Universal Travels

Scania A/C Multi-Axle semi sleeper(2+2)

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

655

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

SPS Travels

Bangalore to to Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

545

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-218A Bangalore Chennai-10:45PM Sleeper A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

740

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

690

Shama Sardar Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

545

Orange Tours & Travels

MYSORE - CHENNAI

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

937

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:00 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

483

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

454

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

782

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours & Travels

Banglore - Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels

SBLT A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1095

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

517

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

908

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore to Chennai

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

468

Neelu Dreamliner

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Luxuria sleeper

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE-CHENNAI

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

453

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

536

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

703

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

318

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

580

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:30 PM AC Luxura Sleeper Bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

483

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

609

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

797

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

598

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Executive air bus

23:35:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

366

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1403

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

551

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:49:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

740

National Travels(nts)

BNG-CHN

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

732

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Shama Sardar Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1179

Meenakshi Bus

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

642

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1216

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(33) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

562

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

329

Neelu Dreamliner

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Luxuria sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

552


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

TicketHalt Best Price Guaranteed

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with TicketHalt at cheap price

Booking bus tickets has gone easier with tickethalt.com. Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking at lowest fares.

Search for various buses online. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC/Non AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes buses too.

You can check bus fare and timings as per your requirement/budget before making a reservation. You don’t need to visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets. Just log on to tickethalt.com and experience the easy 3 Step Bus Booking.

Easy Booking and payment Options available. You also get various payment options like, debit/credit, net banking vaults etc. Online bus reservation is merely few clicks away, with tickethalt.com.

Present Bus Ticket Offers are
Get Rs.40 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.500 & above use code THCASH40
Get Rs.80 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.1000 use code THCASH80
Get Rs.250 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.3500 use code THCASH250

You can save when you book tickets from tickethalt.com.

tickethaltMobile App is compatible with Android Phones.

Book tickets through tickethalt and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success.

When booking tickets, if you need any assistance, tickethalt.com customer service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket.

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS