Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 105 304 4 Hours 9 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

628

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

1472

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-217A Bangalore Chennai-06:00AM Sleeper A/C (Morning Service)

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

596

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

432

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

690

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

1350

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

433

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

09:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

432

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

515

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

632

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

481

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

13:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

468

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

551

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

468

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

51 Seats Left

450

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

432

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

433

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

536

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

536

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

590

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

ONTIME TRAVELSTambaram

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1122

Lakshmi RoadlinesTo tambaram

Lakshmi RoadlinesTo tambaram

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1446

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

609

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

590

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1122

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:35:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1355

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

408

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

515

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1538

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

328

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

532

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

515

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

636

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

703

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 10:15 PM NON AC SLEEPER WITH CABIN

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

414

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1216

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

342

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

BLR - CHN

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

454

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1076

Lakshmi Roadlines

Lakshmi Roadlines

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1538

Lakshmi Travels

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

618

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

536

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

743

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

874

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

318

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

NON A/C SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

361

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

477

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

405

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

590

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

328

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:10 PM AC Sleeper New Bus

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

483

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

828

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Lakshmi RoadlinesChennai international airport

Lakshmi RoadlinesChennai international airport

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1602

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

635

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

497

ONTIME TRAVELS

ONTIME TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1170

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

598

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

644

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

409

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

552

Shama Sardar Travels

Shama Sardar Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

907

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

656

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

422

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

749

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Chennai 11:45 PM A/C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 luxura Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

483

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

468

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

304

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

Jabbar Travel and Holidays

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

545

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

342


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.304 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 105 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.304

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS