Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 47 368 5 Hours 9 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MID NIGHT 1AM

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

368

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

06:10:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

414

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

CHENNAI MORNING

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

500

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

500

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-01A Bangalore Chennai-05:00PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

548

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

1003

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

999

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

718

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1008

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1683

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

907

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

736

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

916

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1150

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1172

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

675

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

727

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

911

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

907

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

675

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1058

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1012

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

727

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1404

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

828

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

kerala Lines

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1090

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

646

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1683

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

992

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1003

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-02A Bangalore Chennai-11:45PM Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

886

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1095

G P T

G P T

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

835


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 47 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS