Bengaluru to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Chennai 68 288 4 Hours 7 Hours

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MID NIGHT 1AM

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

05:25:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

571

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

06:10:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

CHENNAI MORNING

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

414

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

08:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

432

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

454

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

484

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

635

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

510

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

598

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

636

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

545

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:11:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

551

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

408

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

543

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

598

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

543

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

551

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

50 Seats Left

405

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

536

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

551

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

651

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

BLR - CHN

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

409

Apple Bus

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

318

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

318

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

773

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

590

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

495

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

614

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

318

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

644

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

543

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

598

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

338

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

23:49:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

288

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

G P T

G P T

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

338

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Chennai is Rs.288 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 68 buses from Bengaluru to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Chennai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.288

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS