Bengaluru to Brahmavar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Brahmavar 32 562 6 Hours 9 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

736

Durgamba Motors

BNG-SKL-UDP-KPR-BYN-GOLIHOLE

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

608

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MOODBIDRI-KARKALA-MNPL-UDP-KPR

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

BNG-UDP-KPR-GGL

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

703

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

675

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Kundapur - Byndoor

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

792

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

HOS-BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR( A/C SLEEPER)

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

797

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

736

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-MPL-KPR

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Udupi-Manipal

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

608

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

608

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

BNG-Marathahalli-MNG-UDP-KPR

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

703

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Mangalore-Udupi-Manipal

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1702

Sugama Tourists

Udupi-Manipal-Brahmavar-Kunjal

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

608

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

828

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:11:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

598

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

687

Durgamba Motors

BNG-MNG-UDP-MNPL-KPR

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Seabird Tourists

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Brahmavar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Brahmavar ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Brahmavar is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Brahmavar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Bengaluru to Brahmavar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Brahmavar ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Brahmavar is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Brahmavar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Brahmavar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Brahmavar to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Brahmavar to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Brahmavar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Brahmavar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Brahmavar Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Brahmavar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Brahmavar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Brahmavar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Brahmavar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Brahmavar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Brahmavar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Brahmavar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Brahmavar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Brahmavar to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS