Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Belagavi 101 450 6 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1932

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

790

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

50 Seats Left

1012

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

805

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2300

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1340

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1656

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2766

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

966

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1340

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

765

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

672

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

882

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Belgaum--Athani -Sl/Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

805

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1530

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NON-A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum- Hattargi- Sankeshwara

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Pune A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1748

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

765

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

672

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1080

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1217

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

969

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

48 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Belgaum A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

805

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum (No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

56 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

1472

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

585

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:59:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

984

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Belgaum Multi A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

672

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

495

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1217


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Belagavi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Belagavi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 101 buses from Bengaluru to Belagavi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Belagavi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Belagavi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Belagavi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS