Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Belagavi 76 414 6 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1288

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

966

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Belgaum--Athani -Sl/Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

585

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

735

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum- Hattargi- Sankeshwara

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

997

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1575

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1305

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1288

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) Kingsize Family Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli - Belgaum

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

HSR- SilkBoard- BTM- Jayadev- 9th block

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Belgaum A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

984

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Belgaum Multi A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

G P M TRAVELS

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1384

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

585

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

G P T

G P T

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1170


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Belagavi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Belagavi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 76 buses from Bengaluru to Belagavi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Belagavi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Belagavi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Belagavi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS