Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Belagavi 105 414 6 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1686

SRS Travels

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1932

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

08:45:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1274

SRS Travels

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1104

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

746

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

894

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

2300

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

894

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1748

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1932

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1429

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1429

SRS Travels

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1748

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

900

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2766

Vastavika Travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1566

SRS Travels

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1429

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

894

SRS Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

552

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

894

SRS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

BNG-Belgaum--Athani -Sl/Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Ichalkaranji

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - PUNE

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1610

Seabird Tourists

NON-A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1530

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

900

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum- Hattargi- Sankeshwara

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

608

SRS Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

585

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1274

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1323

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Vastavika Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1305

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1249

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1249

SRS Travels

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

460

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

894

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Belgaum A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

571

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1581

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

450

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

654

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

765

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

894

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

920

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

2806

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1695

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum Multi A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

50 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

Bangalore-Mumbai

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

2341

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1581


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Belagavi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Belagavi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 105 buses from Bengaluru to Belagavi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Belagavi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Belagavi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Belagavi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS