Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Belagavi 106 450 6 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels

Nagercoil - Bangalore - Mumbai M

06:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2116

SRS Travels

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1932

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1218

NATIONAL TRAVELS GUJARAT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1278

SRS Travels

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 12:15 PM MultiAxle Volvo AC SemiSleeper CABIN

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

702

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

805

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

2116

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

National Travels(nts)

National travels.

13:40:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

805

SRS Travels

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

B,lore-Mumbai Scania / Volvo1

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1429

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1564

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1748

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2766

National Travels(nts)

National travels

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1429

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1564

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1260

SRS Travels

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

894

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(nts)

National Travels

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1340

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1395

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

894

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

BLR - PUNE

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

937

SRS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Ichalkaranji

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

BNG-Belgaum--Athani -Sl/Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

Seabird Tourists

NON-A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

675

Mukesh Tours And Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Satnam Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1404

SRS Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

782

SR Tours and Travels

Banglore - vita

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum- Hattargi- Sankeshwara

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

862

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1236

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

910

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

966

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1249

Sai Neeta Travels and Logistics

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1076

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1748

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

862

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

764

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Sai Neeta Travels and Logistics

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1217

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

828

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1825

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

Sai Neeta Travels and Logistics

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1871

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

862

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

764

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

782

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1840

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

855

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1564

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

2667

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

2602

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum Multi A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

764

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1825

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Belagavi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Belagavi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 106 buses from Bengaluru to Belagavi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Belagavi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Belagavi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Belagavi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS