Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Belagavi 90 828 6 Hours 11 Hours

SRS Travels

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 15:05:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Kabra Express)

08:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1249

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

National travels

12:35:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1340

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

2300

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

900

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

2300

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:10:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(nts)

National travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1606

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-2

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-3

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1840

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 04:35 PM A/C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

16:35:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1578

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1472

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Mumbai

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1725

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1932

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

900

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Mumbai

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1725

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1656

Neeta Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1217

SRS Travels

BNG-Belgaum--Athani -Sl/Seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1748

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1340

Seabird Tourists

NON-A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

2160

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:09:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

966

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 08:30 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1754

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum- Hattargi- Sankeshwara

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

937

SRS Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

1217

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

945

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1323

SRS Travels

Bng-Ichal karanji-A/c Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National travels NO DINNER BREAK

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1873

Sugama Tourists

Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1340

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Mumbai

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1543

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:31:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1288

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

2246

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

900

SRS Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

SR Tours and Travels

Coimbator To Vita

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1840

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1196

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1800

Sharma Transports

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:30 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER BRAND NEW

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1754

Sugama Tourists

Bangalore - Belgaum

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1030

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1058

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

2024

National Travels(nts)

National travels (NoDinner Break)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1340

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

937

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1840

Seabird Tourists

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

945

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1196

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

3041

SRS Travels

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

2602

SRS Travels

Bng-Belgaum Multi A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - belgaum ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1150

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

945

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1196

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

2246

Seabird Tourists

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

900


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Belagavi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Belagavi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 90 buses from Bengaluru to Belagavi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Belagavi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Belagavi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Belagavi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Belagavi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Belagavi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Belagavi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Belagavi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS