Bengaluru to Ballari Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Ballari 23 264 4 Hours 7 Hours

Meenakshi Bus

04:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

458

Meenakshi Bus

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

642

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Bidar

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

1012

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa- Sindhnur- Manvi

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

649

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

599

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa- Sindhnur- Maski

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Raichur A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

790

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

264

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Bangalore - Sindhanur

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

356

Jeeva Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Hi tech non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

390

Kusuma Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

376

Sugama Tourists

Bellary- Sirguppa (No Dinner Break)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

470

Meenakshi Bus

MYS-BNG-BLY-RAI

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

413

Orange Tours & Travels

BANGALORE - HOSPET ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

Bng-Bellary-Sandur Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

GPR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

GPR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Shree Pooja TravelsSPECIAL

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1122


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Ballari Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Ballari is Rs.264 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Ballari daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Bengaluru to Ballari run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Ballari is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Ballari by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.264

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Ballari by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ballari to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ballari to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ballari from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ballari Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Ballari Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Ballari ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Ballari Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ballari at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ballari you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Ballari is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Ballari is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ballari. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ballari to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS