Bengaluru to Ballari Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Ballari 14 264 5 Hours 7 Hours

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Bangalore - Shahpur - Yadagiri - Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

458

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sindhnur- Manvi

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

424

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sindhnur- Maski

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

424

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

413

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

264

Kusuma Travels

Kusuma Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:16:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

329

Jeeva Travels

Jeeva Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Hi tech non ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

341

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

MANISH TRAVELS

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

460

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

356

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Karatagi

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

458

GPR Travels

GPR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

368

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Bellary-Sandur Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

MYS-BNG-BLY-RAI

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

458

S R TSPECIAL

S R TSPECIAL

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

376


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Ballari Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Ballari is Rs.264 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Ballari daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Bengaluru to Ballari run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Ballari is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Ballari by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.264

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Ballari by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ballari to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ballari to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ballari from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ballari Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Ballari Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Ballari ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Ballari Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ballari at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ballari you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Ballari is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Ballari is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Ballari. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ballari to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS