Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Bengaluru to Ahmedabad 15 1170 1 Hours 30 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

07:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

25 Hours

31 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

2116

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

26 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

08:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

24 Hours

17 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

28 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:45:00 ⎯ 13:36:00

28 Hours

17 Seats Left

1729

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

13:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

1 Hours

25 Seats Left

2116

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

14:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

25 Hours

37 Seats Left

1656

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

30 Hours

34 Seats Left

1350

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

18:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

26 Hours

44 Seats Left

1656

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

28 Hours

42 Seats Left

1170

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

28 Hours

31 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

30 Hours

18 Seats Left

1729

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

27 Hours

4 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

27 Hours

18 Seats Left

1686


FAQ - Booking Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad is Rs.1170 .

Q. How many buses run from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1170

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Bengaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Bengaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Bengaluru to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Bengaluru to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Bengaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Bengaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS