Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 66 460 6 Hours 10 Hours

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

01:05:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:21:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

03:20:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

04:35:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

05:26:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

Seabird Tourists

MULTI VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER

05:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

675

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

06:05:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

07:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

12:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

672

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

672

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

598

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

675

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

460

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

665

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

618

SRS Travels

Belgaum-B'lore A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

50 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

BELGAUM - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

672

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

675

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

672

Orange Tours & Travels

BELGAUM - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

644

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

746

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

618

SRS Travels

Belgaum - B'lore Multi A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

585

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:21:00 ⎯ 07:01:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1323

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Vaibhav Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

SRS Travels

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/c Slee

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1196

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

672

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

868

Mukesh Tours And Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1890

SRS Travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours & Travels

PUNE - BLR

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1656


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS