Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 12 506 8 Hours 10 Hours

Mukesh Tours And Travels

Mukesh Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

4392

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

08:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

No Dinner Break

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

690

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

No Dinner Break

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

675

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

690

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:21:00 ⎯ 08:01:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

3600


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS