Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 70 608 6 Hours 10 Hours

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

990

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

01:05:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

1564

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

01:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

990

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:21:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1080

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:34:00 ⎯ 11:14:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

2430

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1099

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

03:20:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

04:35:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

05:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

810

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

05:26:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

06:05:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

07:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

2300

Rajkamal travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

SRS Travels

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels

12:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1426

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

630

Morning Star Travels

Belgaum - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

877

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

966

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

893

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

966

Sugama Tourists

Hubli (No Dinner Break)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

939

Manish Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

608

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1656

Sugama Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

893

SRS Travels

Belgaum-B'lore A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

BELGAUM - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

874

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

855

SRS Travels

Belgaum - B'lore Multi A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1012

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

893

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

790

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

630

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:21:00 ⎯ 07:01:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1586

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1620

SRS Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/c Slee

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1012

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(Mumbai)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1518

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1380

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1932

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1702


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.608 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 70 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.608

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS