Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 64 552 6 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

01:05:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1114

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:21:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

04:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

900

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

05:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

07:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1932

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

644

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Sangli - Bangalore

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

598

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1656

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

847

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

755

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-B'lore A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

755

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

No Dinner Break

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

755

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

810

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - B'lore Multi A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1268

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

790

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

675

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

617

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/c Slee

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

764

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

990

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Bangalore (Via - Kolhapur, Hubli)

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1443

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

966

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1270

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1380


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.552 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 64 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.552

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS