Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 55 405 6 Hours 10 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

00:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1080

KONDUSKARNEW

KONDUSKARNEW

2x1 (42) AC Multi Axel Volvo Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

00:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

1088

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

874

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1242

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

900

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

05:26:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

07:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1840

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

414

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

405

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Upto: Jayanagar 9th block, BTM, Silk Board, HSR

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

585

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

506

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

516

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

506

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

55 Seats Left

506

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

540

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - B'lore Multi A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1288

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1088

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

Paulo Travels2X1 King size Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 King size Family AC seater sleeper

2X2(44) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

495

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

414

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/c Slee

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

966

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Pune To Bangalore (Via - Kolhapur, Hubli)

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1262

Paulo Travels2X1(38) King Size Family AC Family Seater Sleeper via belgaum

Paulo Travels2X1(38) King Size Family AC Family Seater Sleeper via belgaum

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS