Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Belagavi to Bengaluru 64 450 6 Hours 10 Hours

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

00:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1426

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

1978

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:21:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

2250

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

04:35:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

1978

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

05:26:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

2208

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

07:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

3220

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

2024

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

3128

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

2700

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

2392

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

764

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

450

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

764

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

675

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

Executive Air-Bus (2 x 2)-(41)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Hubli

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

700

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

Sugama Tourists

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

654

Seabird Tourists

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Bangalore Multi Axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

782

Sugama Tourists

Sankeshwara-Hattargi- Belgaum

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

654

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-B'lore A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

2668

VRL Travels

New Sleeper Coach(30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

BELGAUM - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Sugama Tourists

No Dinner Break

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

654

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Balgaum - B.lore Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

764

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Athani-Chikodi-Bangalore-Sl/Seate

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

764

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - B'lore Multi A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours & Travels

BELGAUM - BANGALORE ( No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1242

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1012

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1564

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

495

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multiaxle AC Seater-Sleeper

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

765

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum - Bangalore Non A/c Slee

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

764

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

2668

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

764

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1564

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours & Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

764

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

874

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1564

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

2668

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1236

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

2392

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

2484


FAQ - Booking Belagavi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Belagavi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 64 buses from Belagavi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Belagavi to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Belagavi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Belagavi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Belagavi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Belagavi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Belagavi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Belagavi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Belagavi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Belagavi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Belagavi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Belagavi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Belagavi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Belagavi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS