Ballari to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ballari to Bengaluru 14 376 5 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Sandur-Bellary-B,lore Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

SAI KUSUMA TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

376

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

RAI-BLY-BNG-MYS

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

550

Jeeva Travels

Jeeva Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Hi tech non ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

390

Kusuma Travels

Kusuma Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:46:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

423

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

S R T

S R T

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

468

GPR Travels

GPR Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

414

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Karatagi - Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

550

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 30 SLEEPER NON-AC LED

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sindhnur- Sirguppa- Bellary (No Dinner Break)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

516

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Maski- Sindhnur

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

470

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

458


FAQ - Booking Ballari to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ballari to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Ballari to Bengaluru is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Ballari to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Ballari to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ballari to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Ballari to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ballari to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ballari to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Ballari ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Ballari Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ballari to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ballari to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ballari to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Ballari to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ballari to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ballari to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ballari to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ballari to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ballari to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ballari to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ballari reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Ballari Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS