Avinashi to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Avinashi to Chennai 43 414 6 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

746

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

09:25:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35A Coimbatore Chennai-10:00AM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

11:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

643

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

12:30:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

MJT Travels

MJT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

35A Coimbatore Chennai-01:00PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

567

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

14:20:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

525

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

727

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1040

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

1040

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

414

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

414

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Coimbatore Chennai-09:00 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

432

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

414

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

782

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

414

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

Shri Bhagyalakshmi Travels (SBLT)

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

SPS Travels

SPS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

635

PNK SRT Travels

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

460

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Luxury Logistics

Luxury Logistics

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

746

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-21A Coimbatore Chennai-09:45PM Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

836

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

414

Samantha Travels

Samantha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

727

Poorna Travels

Poorna Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

705

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C BharatBenz Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

454

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-115A Coimbatore Chennai-10:15PM SCANIA MULTI AXLE AC SEMI SLEEPER

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

53 Seats Left

624

Jahan Travels

Jahan Travels

JAHAN TRAVELS

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1362

Sri Ram Travels

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

32A Coimbatore Chennai-10:55PM SCANIA AC BUS

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

596


FAQ - Booking Avinashi to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Avinashi to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Avinashi to Chennai is Rs.414 .

Q. How many buses run from Avinashi to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Avinashi to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Avinashi to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Avinashi to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Avinashi to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.414

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Avinashi to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Avinashi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Avinashi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Avinashi to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Avinashi to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Avinashi to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Avinashi to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Avinashi to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Avinashi to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Avinashi to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Avinashi to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Avinashi to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Avinashi to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Avinashi reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Avinashi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS