Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune 69 278 3 Hours 7 Hours

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

578

Baba Tours And Travels

Baba Tours And Travels

2X2(48) NAC -Sleeper Tata air suspension

01:28:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

703

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

768

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

768

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

Rc

Rc

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

675

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

02:50:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

803

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

768

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

672

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

720

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

06:59:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Sai Raj Tours And TravelsSairaj

Sai Raj Tours And TravelsSairaj

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

386

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Prakash-z-1

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

317

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsAditi

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsAditi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Tata air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

418

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

842

Om Sai PrasannaShreyas

Om Sai PrasannaShreyas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

15:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

417

Shreyash Travels(Prasanna)

Shreyash Travels(Prasanna)

30 2X1 AC SLEEPER SHREYASH

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

375

Paulo Travels2x1 king Size Ac Seater Sleeper

Paulo Travels2x1 king Size Ac Seater Sleeper

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

315

Uma Travels (Jalna)

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:10:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

636

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

453

Sanjay TravelHundekari

Sanjay TravelHundekari

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

680

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

615

Savera

Savera

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

844

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

725

Uma Travels (Jalna)Royal Cars Plus

Uma Travels (Jalna)Royal Cars Plus

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

545

New Akash Travels

New Akash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 02:59:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

278

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

739

Sana Travels (Awb)Jugnu

Sana Travels (Awb)Jugnu

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

614

New Akash TravelsSaini Palace

New Akash TravelsSaini Palace

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

518

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

542

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

545

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

500

ManmandirRahul Travels

ManmandirRahul Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

629

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

317

Eagle TravelsSai Travels

Eagle TravelsSai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

516

Sana Travels (Awb)ANAND

Sana Travels (Awb)ANAND

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

351

Jai Mata DiTravels

Jai Mata DiTravels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Simba passion

23:09:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1404

New Akash TravelsSairaj

New Akash TravelsSairaj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

472

Musafir TravelsRoyal Cars

Musafir TravelsRoyal Cars

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

338

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

618

Royal Cars

Royal Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

363

Eagle Travels

Eagle Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

23:17:00 ⎯ 04:17:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

385

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

469

Rahi Tour And TravelsSafar

Rahi Tour And TravelsSafar

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

371

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

375

Vishwa Travels

Vishwa Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Standard bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

402

Rameshwar TravelsShatabdi

Rameshwar TravelsShatabdi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

348

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

361

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:34:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

363

Guru Mauli Travels

Guru Mauli Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:37:00 ⎯ 04:27:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

378

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

406

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 05:04:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

626

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi New Brand

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

469

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

2 X 1 - 30 SLP AMAAL TR

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

468

Manmandirmanmandir travels

Manmandirmanmandir travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

462

Sharma Travels (Jalna)NEW SHATABDI

Sharma Travels (Jalna)NEW SHATABDI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

469

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsButterfly

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsButterfly

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

23:56:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

423

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Sutlej

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

329

Vaibhav Travels

Vaibhav Travels

2 X 1 (30) AC SLP-VAIBHAV TR

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

623

Musafir TravelsGoodluck

Musafir TravelsGoodluck

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

385

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsJalgaon-Jamner-Pune

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

New Akash TravelsDeshmukh

New Akash TravelsDeshmukh

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

371

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsOm Sai Redline

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsOm Sai Redline

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

367

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsEagle

New Galaxy Tours and TravelsEagle

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

418

New Akash TravelsRedfox

New Akash TravelsRedfox

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

371

Jesus Tours And Travels (Aurangabad)

Jesus Tours And Travels (Aurangabad)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

309

Musafir TravelsCity Link

Musafir TravelsCity Link

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

385


FAQ - Booking Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is Rs.278 .

Q. How many buses run from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 69 buses from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.278

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Aurangabad, Maharashtra reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS