Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune 71 276 3 Hours 7 Hours

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

542

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

674

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

674

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

862

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

767

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

07:14:00 ⎯ 11:39:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

758

Sai Raj Tours And Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

386

SRS Travels

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

920

Om Sai Prasanna

2X2(45) AC Seater Ac class

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

311

Aditi Tours and Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

329

Shereyash Travels

2 X 2 (44) SEATING SHREYASH

15:45:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

300

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

450

Aditi Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

16:01:00 ⎯ 21:01:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

385

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Mercedes Benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

705

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

701

Savera

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

656

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

643

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

882

Musafir Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

525

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

318

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:29:00 ⎯ 02:28:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

545

New Akash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 02:59:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

278

Sana Travels (Awb)

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

595

Anand Tourist

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

348

New Akash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

518

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

324

Jugnu Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Royal Travels(AWB)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:40:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

555

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

542

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

545

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

324

Sana Travels (Awb)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

293

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

317

Manmandir

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

629

Musafir Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

338

Sharma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

423

Musafir Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 04:04:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

525

Vishwa Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Standard bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

402

Rameshwar Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

348

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

371

Royal Travels(AWB)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

276

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

335

Shatabdi Travels - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

409

Eagle Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

368

Manmandir

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

417

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 04:49:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

363

Sharma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

423

Shatabdi Travels - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

409

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

380

Hare Krishna Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

848

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

2 X 1 - 30 SLP AMAAL TR

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

375

Sharma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

423

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

423

Manmandir

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

417

Samrat Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

423

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:56:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

423

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Sutlej

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

329

Vaibhav Travels

2 X 1 (30) AC SLP-VAIBHAV TR

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

561

Westline Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

333

Eagle Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

338

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

417

Sharma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

423

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

417

Samrat Tours And Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

329

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

337

New Akash Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

278

Musafir Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

292

New S.K Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Prakash-z-1

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

301

New S.K Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

347

Jai Mata Di

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Simba passion

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is Rs.276 .

Q. How many buses run from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 71 buses from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.276

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Aurangabad, Maharashtra reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS