Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune 68 368 3 Hours 7 Hours

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

853

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharatbenz

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

863

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

674

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

768

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:01:00 ⎯ 08:01:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

474

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

06:59:00 ⎯ 11:24:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

853

Sai Raj Tours And Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

441

SRS Travels

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

2024

Aditi Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

525

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:55:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

495

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

647

Sanjay Travels-Awb

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

555

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

647

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

726

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

882

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1120

Radha Prem Travel Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

736

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

882

Musafir Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

900

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

454

New Akash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 02:59:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

509

New Akash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

840

Sana Travels (Awb)

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

789

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

826

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

472

Jugnu Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

937

Royal Travels (Aurangabad)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

844

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

908

Royal Travels (Aurangabad)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

844

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

844

Sana Travels (Awb)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

496

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

505

Manmandir

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

767

Musafir Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

479

Sharma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Shatabdi Travels - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

681

Musafir Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

900

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

740

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

505

Bhavana Travels

2X2(44) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

368

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

500

Hare Krishna Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

797

Jai Mata Di Travels (Jamner)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Simba passion

23:44:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

937

Himalaya Travels Aurangabad

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

571

Sanjay Travels-Awb

2X2(45) NAC Seater TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

380

New S.K Travels

2X2(44) NAC Seater -v TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

376

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 04:49:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

545

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

643

Shreyas Travels.

2X2(46) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

378

Shatabdi Travels - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

726

Bhavana Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Prakash-z-1

23:52:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

643

Samrat Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

562

Westline Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

554

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

647

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

2 X 1 - 30 SLP AMAAL TR

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

608

Aditi Tours and Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

525

Saraswati Travels (Kannad)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

562

Vaibhav Travels

2 X 1 (30) AC SLP-VAIBHAV TR

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

747

New S.K Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:58:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

609

Westline Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

484

New S.K Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:18:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

609

Musafir Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

479

New Akash Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

417

Shatabdi Travels - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

681

Samrat Tours And Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

516

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:09:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

656

Mahalaxmi Travels (Jalna)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

564

New Akash Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

509


FAQ - Booking Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 68 buses from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Aurangabad, Maharashtra reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS