Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune 71 292 3 Hours 7 Hours

Mauli Travelsmauli

Mauli Travelsmauli

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Damodar

01:29:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

872

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

955

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

955

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1042

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

1125

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

955

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

Royal ChintamaniRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1183

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

04:31:00 ⎯ 09:16:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

1480

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

Royal ChintamaniVerma Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

1609

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1498

Sai Raj Tours And TravelsHoney Simba

Sai Raj Tours And TravelsHoney Simba

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

386

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

506

Shereyash Travels

Shereyash Travels

2 X 2 (44) SEATING SHREYASH

15:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

300

Om Sai PrasannaBRAND NEW SHREYASH

Om Sai PrasannaBRAND NEW SHREYASH

2X2(45) AC Seater Ac class

15:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

311

Om Sai PrasannaShreyas

Om Sai PrasannaShreyas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

15:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

437

Shreyash Travels(Prasanna)

Shreyash Travels(Prasanna)

30 2X1 AC SLEEPER SHREYASH

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

401

Aditi Tours and TravelsADITI

Aditi Tours and TravelsADITI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

292

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

Uma Travels (Jalna)

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:10:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

726

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

740

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

Rahi Tour And TravelsNakoda

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

831

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

530

SDR CarsSai Travels

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:01:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

701

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:32:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1190

Savera

Savera

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

844

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

705

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSJln To Awb Connecting Service

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSJln To Awb Connecting Service

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

917

Musafir TravelsShreyas

Musafir TravelsShreyas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1199

Uma Travels (Jalna)Royal Cars Plus

Uma Travels (Jalna)Royal Cars Plus

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

22:25:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

409

New Akash TravelsSaini Palace

New Akash TravelsSaini Palace

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

786

Sana Travels (Awb)Jugnu

Sana Travels (Awb)Jugnu

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

983

Jugnu Travels.Jugnu

Jugnu Travels.Jugnu

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Royal Travels(AWB) Royal Cars Plus

Royal Travels(AWB) Royal Cars Plus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

902

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

Royal Cars Plus - Sai Prasanna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

636

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

3 Hours

5 Seats Left

726

New Akash Travels

New Akash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

371

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

498

ManmandirRahul Travels

ManmandirRahul Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

675

Sana Travels (Awb)ANAND

Sana Travels (Awb)ANAND

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

507

Eagle TravelsSai Travels

Eagle TravelsSai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

712

Musafir TravelsRoyal Cars

Musafir TravelsRoyal Cars

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

590

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

516

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

1199

Rahi Tour And TravelsSafar

Rahi Tour And TravelsSafar

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

417

Rameshwar TravelsShatabdi

Rameshwar TravelsShatabdi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

497

Vishwa Travels

Vishwa Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Standard bus

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

535

Bhavana Travelsbhavana

Bhavana Travelsbhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

542

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

Uma Travels (Jalna)Bhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:34:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

454

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

Bhavana TravelsBhavana

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

588

Manmandirvishwa mmt

Manmandirvishwa mmt

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

417

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

Hare Krishna TravelsVaibhav

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

626

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi New Brand

Sharma Travels (Jalna)Shatabdi New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

516

Shrinath Travel

Shrinath Travel

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

441

Muktai Travels Siddhivinayak Bus

Muktai Travels Siddhivinayak Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:54:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

745

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGolden

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsGolden

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

423

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

Shatabdi Travels(Prasanna)

2 X 1 - 30 SLP AMAAL TR

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

468

Rahi Tour And Travels

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

417

Manmandirmanmandir travels

Manmandirmanmandir travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

417

Sharma Travels (Jalna)NEW SHATABDI

Sharma Travels (Jalna)NEW SHATABDI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

516

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsButterfly

Bhagyalaxmi TravelsButterfly

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:56:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

423

Vaibhav Travels

Vaibhav Travels

2 X 1 (30) AC SLP-VAIBHAV TR

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

655

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Sutlej

23:57:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

329

Musafir TravelsGoodluck

Musafir TravelsGoodluck

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

618

Uma Travels (Jalna)

Uma Travels (Jalna)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

454

Sharma Travels (Jalna)SHATABDI NEW BRAND AC COACH

Sharma Travels (Jalna)SHATABDI NEW BRAND AC COACH

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

516

Samrat Tours And TravelsBaba

Samrat Tours And TravelsBaba

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

469

Jai Mata DiTravels

Jai Mata DiTravels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Simba passion

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

703

Musafir TravelsCity Link

Musafir TravelsCity Link

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

590


FAQ - Booking Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is Rs.292 .

Q. How many buses run from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 71 buses from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.292

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Aurangabad, Maharashtra reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS