Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan 58 323 6 Hours 11 Hours

Saara Travels

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

12:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

961

Trisha Travels (Vapi)GAYATRI BUS

Trisha Travels (Vapi)GAYATRI BUS

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

13:16:00 ⎯ 21:46:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

765

Priya Travels Surat

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

14:25:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

740

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:50:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

656

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

455

Priya Travels Surat

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:05:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

740

Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels

Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Shree Dev Travels.

Shree Dev Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:16:00 ⎯ 00:51:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

720

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:49:00 ⎯ 02:14:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:50:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

483

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

16:50:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

688

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

734

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

504

Jay Bherunath TravelsS S TRAVELS

Jay Bherunath TravelsS S TRAVELS

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

910

Shree Ji TravelsSHRINATH TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT AGENCY

Shree Ji TravelsSHRINATH TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT AGENCY

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:35:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1980

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

458

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:55:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:05:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

540

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

377

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

550

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Rajguru

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Rajguru

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:41:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

540

Shree Dev Travels.

Shree Dev Travels.

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1080

J.J Travels

J.J Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:57:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

765

Shree Seth Sawariya Travels

Shree Seth Sawariya Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:01:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

540

Shree Ji Travelsshrinath travels anad transport agency

Shree Ji Travelsshrinath travels anad transport agency

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1395

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

460

Jay Bherunath TravelsKOTHARI TRAVELS

Jay Bherunath TravelsKOTHARI TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

540

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Kothari

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Kothari

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:32:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

455

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:05:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

825

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:11:00 ⎯ 03:36:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

469

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1123

Rajguru Travels

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

J.J Travels

J.J Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

326

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat).

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat).

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

550

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

423

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1099

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan TravelsJ J Welcome

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan TravelsJ J Welcome

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

323

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)NEW CHIRAG

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)NEW CHIRAG

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 07:01:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:11:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

560

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

458

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

550

Shreenathji Darshan Travels Rajwadi

Shreenathji Darshan Travels Rajwadi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:21:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:19:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

516

J.J Travels

J.J Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:02:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

479

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

780

Priya Travels Surat

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1225


FAQ - Booking Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is Rs.323 .

Q. How many buses run from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 58 buses from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.323

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ankleshwar reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Udaipur, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS