Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan 61 276 6 Hours 11 Hours

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

13:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

945

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

945

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

392

Priya Travels SuratShri Sawariya

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

810

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:50:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

546

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

9 Seats Left

550

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:01:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

596

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

642

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

730

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1183

Jay Bherunath TravelsS S TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

550

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

18:05:00 ⎯ 03:17:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

642

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:10:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

550

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

720

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

377

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:20:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

740

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

915

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Rajguru

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:41:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

Shree Dev Travels.

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1080

Pawan Travels (Surat)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:50:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

368

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

900

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:57:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1474

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

730

Mewara Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Kalika Subham Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:47:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

276

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

458

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Kothari

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

720

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

560

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1099

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

4500

Pawan Travels (Surat)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

550

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:06:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

720

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:11:00 ⎯ 03:36:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

560

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

937

New Kothari Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

20:51:00 ⎯ 03:21:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Mewara Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

360

J.J Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

389

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

455

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1080

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat).

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

414

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

642

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan TravelsJ J Welcome

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

377

Shreenathji Darshan Travels Rajwadi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:04:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

550

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

550

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:11:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

368

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

560

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

642

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:19:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

J.J Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:02:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

569

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

377

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

973

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:44:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

562

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:28:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1092


FAQ - Booking Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is Rs.276 .

Q. How many buses run from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 61 buses from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.276

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ankleshwar to Udaipur, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ankleshwar reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Udaipur, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ankleshwar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS