Ankleshwar to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ankleshwar to Pune 46 376 7 Hours 12 Hours

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:40:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

00:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

555

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

00:50:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1016

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:15:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

879

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1414

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:15:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

879

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:35:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:40:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

910

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

04:49:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1012

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

05:30:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

08:42:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

1890

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

09:15:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

2790

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:25:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:20:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:45:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

1365

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:56:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

990

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

924

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

1123

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:51:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1458

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

639

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:10:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

910

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

810

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

21:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

832

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

990

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1141

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

642

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1426

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

637

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:58:00 ⎯ 07:26:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1383

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1108

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

23:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1051

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

937

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1092

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

23:40:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1123

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:37:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

862

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1291

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

376

Orange Tours & Travels

Rajkot To Pune

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Ankleshwar to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ankleshwar to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Ankleshwar to Pune is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Ankleshwar to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 46 buses from Ankleshwar to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ankleshwar to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Ankleshwar to Pune is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ankleshwar to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ankleshwar to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Ankleshwar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Ankleshwar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ankleshwar to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Ankleshwar to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ankleshwar to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ankleshwar to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ankleshwar to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ankleshwar to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ankleshwar reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Ankleshwar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS