Anand to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Anand to Pune 55 423 10 Hours 15 Hours

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

00:00:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:15:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:20:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:59:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

01:09:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

01:10:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1610

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

04:00:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

920

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:20:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1800

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:45:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:47:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:45:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

09:45:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

09:45:00 ⎯ 00:44:00

14 Hours

33 Seats Left

685

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

12:15:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1365

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

14:46:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

685

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

924

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:01:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

765

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:05:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1217

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 GRAND SLEEPER AC LED (32 SEATS)

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

782

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 06:03:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

937

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

646

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1215

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

966

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

1141

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

642

Pavan Travels

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:01:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

810

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

19:50:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1015

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

792

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1051

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

924

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

646

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

423

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:25:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

862

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:35:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 09:01:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

792

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

862

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

828

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

915

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

924

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

2338

Jay Travels MANISH

Jay Travels MANISH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1871

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 12:57:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

14 Hours

14 Seats Left

792


FAQ - Booking Anand to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Anand to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Anand to Pune is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Anand to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Anand to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Anand to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Anand to Pune is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Anand to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Anand to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Anand ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Anand Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Anand to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Anand to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Anand to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Anand to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Anand to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Anand to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Anand to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Anand to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Anand to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Anand to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Anand reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Anand Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS