Amritsar to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amritsar to Delhi 24 1 7 Hours 9 Hours

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1088

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1068

Lemon Ride Bus Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

990

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

1067

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

990

Amritsar Holidays

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

957

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:52:00 ⎯ 05:07:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1251

ABTC Tour And Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1479

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:28:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

1088

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1260

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1305

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1330

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1080

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Laxmi Holidays Tours

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1080

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1080

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

900

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

1240

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:11:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1170

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:39:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

5


FAQ - Booking Amritsar to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Amritsar to Delhi is Rs.1 .

Q. How many buses run from Amritsar to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Amritsar to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Amritsar to Delhi is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amritsar to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amritsar to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Amritsar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Amritsar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amritsar to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Amritsar to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amritsar to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amritsar to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amritsar to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amritsar to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amritsar reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Amritsar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS