Amritsar to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amritsar to Delhi 34 360 6 Hours 10 Hours

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Bharat benz air suspension premium coach

10:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1068

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1125

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

495

Arora Tours and Travels

Arora Tours and Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

585

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

405

K S Tour And TravelsWashroom

K S Tour And TravelsWashroom

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

490

ABTC Tour And Travels

ABTC Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

475

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

712

Banjara Travels

Banjara Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

641

Banjara Travels

Banjara Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

MIRI PIRI Travels

MIRI PIRI Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

696

Sachkhand Travels

Sachkhand Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Arora Tours and Travels

Arora Tours and Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

810

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

478

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

478

Golden Temple Volvo

Golden Temple Volvo

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1044

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

495

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

551

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

565

Sachkhand Travels

Sachkhand Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Sai Travels Volvo Service

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

756

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

756

Shree Satguru Travels

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

435

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

783

Sachkhand Travels

Sachkhand Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Shree Satguru Travels

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

391

MIRI PIRI Travels

MIRI PIRI Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

435

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:39:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

810

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

551

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:11:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

810


FAQ - Booking Amritsar to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Amritsar to Delhi is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Amritsar to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 34 buses from Amritsar to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Amritsar to Delhi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amritsar to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amritsar to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Amritsar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Amritsar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amritsar to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Amritsar to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amritsar to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amritsar to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amritsar to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amritsar to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amritsar reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Amritsar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS