Amritsar to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amritsar to Delhi 40 315 7 Hours 10 Hours

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

1090

Arora Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

528

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

430

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

520

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

415

Banjara Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

720

ABTC Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

475

K S Tour And TravelsWashroom

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

356

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

712

Arora Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

440

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:52:00 ⎯ 05:07:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

801

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

675

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

739

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

756

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

478

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

513

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

801

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b9r

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

756

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

540

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

979

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

623

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

565

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

783

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

700

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

315

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

720

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

MIRI PIRI Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

565

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

801

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

435

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

375

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

792

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

565

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:11:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

810

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:39:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

684

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:52:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

720

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:13:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

900


FAQ - Booking Amritsar to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Amritsar to Delhi is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Amritsar to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 40 buses from Amritsar to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amritsar to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Amritsar to Delhi is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amritsar to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amritsar to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Amritsar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Amritsar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amritsar to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amritsar to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Amritsar to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amritsar to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amritsar to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amritsar to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amritsar to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amritsar to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amritsar reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Amritsar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS