Amravati to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Pune 61 562 9 Hours 13 Hours

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

00:29:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

844

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1306

Royal Travels(C)

Royal Travels(C)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

New Raja Travels

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

768

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

840

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

842

Baba Tours And Travels

Baba Tours And Travels

2X2(48) NAC -Sleeper Tata air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

562

Vaishnavi Travels Pune Akash RTS

Vaishnavi Travels Pune Akash RTS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

840

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

797

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

844

Rc

Rc

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

675

Swami Travels,PuneBrand New

Swami Travels,PuneBrand New

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

865

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

842

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1358

Sindh Radhe TravelsSINDH RADHE

Sindh Radhe TravelsSINDH RADHE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

844

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

703

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1274

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

768

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

847

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

840

Sai Travels AmravatiMJS

Sai Travels AmravatiMJS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

797

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

788

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

703

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

842

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

768

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

736

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1028

DHANUSH TOURS AND TRAVELSDHANUSH

DHANUSH TOURS AND TRAVELSDHANUSH

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Veera executive coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1012

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

844

Maharashtra Travels-Premium Class

Maharashtra Travels-Premium Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

902

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

842

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:46:00 ⎯ 08:46:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1871

Olive Travels

Olive Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

835

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

847

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1288

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

842

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

797

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

842

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1012

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1028

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1242

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

Olive Travels

Olive Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

786

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

847

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

797

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

842

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1012

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

844

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

797


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Pune is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 61 buses from Amravati to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Pune is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS