Amravati to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Pune 63 828 9 Hours 13 Hours

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1311

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1590

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

00:55:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

2338

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

1123

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1217

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1121

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1123

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

955

New Raja Travels

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1030

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1055

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:53:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1274

Skyline Travels

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1311

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1217

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1027

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1121

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1311

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

955

Sindh Radhe Travels

Sindh Radhe Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1217

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1350

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1217

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1030

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1121

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1217

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:07:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1217

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1027

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1264

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 09:16:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1111

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1121

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1062

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

955

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1196

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1306

B K TravelsOLIVE

B K TravelsOLIVE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1190

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

1083

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1196

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1214

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1121

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1196

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

1030

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

990

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1121

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1196

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1306

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1472

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1123

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1170

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1196

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1121

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1030

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1196

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1217

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

1123

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1419


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Pune is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 63 buses from Amravati to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Pune is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS