Amravati to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Pune 59 643 10 Hours 13 Hours

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

750

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

1028

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

17:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1141

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

750

MJS Bus(Amravati)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

643

Jageshwari Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

983

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

786

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

840

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

937

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Mahanayak Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1029

Sanjay Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:59:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

937

Sindh Radhe Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1030

Sindh Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

844

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

1440

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1141

Tani Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:05:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1119

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:07:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

844

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

Akash Bus (Amravati)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1030

Balaji Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

675

Night Riders

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1216

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

840

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

891

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

7 Seats Left

933

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

1288

Yuga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1329

L N Gupta Transport Company

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

B K Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:20:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

795

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

1104

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

933

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

933

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

855

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

933

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1104

Night Riders

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

936

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1120

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:10:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Global Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

797

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1288

Mahendra Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

22:44:00 ⎯ 09:29:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

933

PRIGO TRAVELS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

1404

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

44 Seats Left

1104

Verma Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

844

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:22:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

937

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

958

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

797

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 11:24:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

758


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Pune is Rs.643 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 59 buses from Amravati to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Pune is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.643

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS