Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra 82 469 4 Hours 10 Hours

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

00:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1404

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

844

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1400

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

17:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

955

New Raja Travels

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

734

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:22:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1213

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Mahanayak Travels

Mahanayak Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

937

Skyline Travels

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1154

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1400

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 01:58:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1311

Sindh Radhe Travels

Sindh Radhe Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1123

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1350

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

983

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

955

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1400

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1213

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:36:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1193

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

983

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1111

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1400

Sai Travels AmravatiPAYAL

Sai Travels AmravatiPAYAL

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1493

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

878

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

955

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

B K TravelsOLIVE

B K TravelsOLIVE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1190

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

902

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1217

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1493

Rachna Travels

Rachna Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

704

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

509

Krishnadeep

Krishnadeep

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

Raja Tours And TravelsHUMSAFAR

Raja Tours And TravelsHUMSAFAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

689

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1242

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1306

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1214

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

990

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1400

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.2x1 SIMBA PASSION +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.2x1 SIMBA PASSION +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1030

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1493

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1242

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

990

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

750

Indra Nagpur Travels

Indra Nagpur Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

759

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1400

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1030

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1214

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:01:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

750

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Rajlaxmi Travels

Rajlaxmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Rahi Tour And Travels

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

740

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1217

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

703

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1419


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 82 buses from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Aurangabad, Maharashtra. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS