Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra 75 609 4 Hours 11 Hours

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

891

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

937

Royal Travels(C)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

17:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

983

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

839

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1141

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

750

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

819

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

734

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1120

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1169

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1030

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

702

Mahanayak Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

750

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

878

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

844

Jageshwari Travels-Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

936

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

841

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 01:58:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Sindh Radhe TravelsAkash RTS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

750

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

1141

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1170

Manasvi travelsManasvi Roadline

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

19:05:00 ⎯ 03:04:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

983

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

892

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

841

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

1120

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:36:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1030

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1017

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

839

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

878

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1141

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

1564

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1493

B K TravelsOLIVE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

941

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

962

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

1564

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

1104

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

841

Rachna Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

694

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1472

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

933

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

933

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

892

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

990

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

839

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1472

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1053

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.2x1 SIMBA PASSION +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

802

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

933

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:10:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

892

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

844

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1170

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Sai Travels AmravatiSAIRATH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

936

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1472

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

839

Royal Travels(AWB) ROYALT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:49:00 ⎯ 06:04:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

933

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1104

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

802

Rajlaxmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

Rahi Tour And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

647

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1472

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

925

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1149

Royal Travels(C)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

844

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1042

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

609


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is Rs.609 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 75 buses from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.609

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Aurangabad, Maharashtra. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS