Amravati to Ahmednagar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Amravati to Ahmednagar 72 535 6 Hours 11 Hours

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

1030

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

Verma TravelsRoyal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1217

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

00:55:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1404

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

844

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1123

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1400

New Raja Travels

New Raja Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

955

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

Swami Travels,PuneBRAND NEW SWAMI AC

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:15:00 ⎯ 04:21:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1092

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

18:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

734

Mahanayak Travels

Mahanayak Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1213

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Skyline Travels

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1154

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

969

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1400

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

R.K. Tours And TravelsKB Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 03:58:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1311

Sindh Radhe Travels

Sindh Radhe Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

955

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Sutlej air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

983

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1400

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

983

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1193

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1213

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

1111

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1400

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Sai Travels Amravatipayal

Sai Travels Amravatipayal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1493

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

955

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

878

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:05:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

535

B K TravelsOLIVE

B K TravelsOLIVE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1190

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1472

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1083

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1493

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

1104

Tayal Travels

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1217

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1306

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1242

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

990

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1400

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.simba passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1493

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.VOLVO I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE B11R

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.VOLVO I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE B11R

2X2(51) AC Seater-Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

981

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1242

Global TravelsGlobal

Global TravelsGlobal

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

Night Riders Skyline(Bharat Benz)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1400

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:59:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1030

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:49:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

Khurana Express ServicesBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1217

Royal Travels(N)

Royal Travels(N)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Royal Chintamani

Royal Chintamani

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:29:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1419


FAQ - Booking Amravati to Ahmednagar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Amravati to Ahmednagar ?

A. The lowest fare from Amravati to Ahmednagar is Rs.535 .

Q. How many buses run from Amravati to Ahmednagar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 72 buses from Amravati to Ahmednagar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Amravati to Ahmednagar ?

A. The average time to reach from Amravati to Ahmednagar is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Amravati to Ahmednagar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.535

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Amravati to Ahmednagar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmednagar to Amravati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Amravati to Ahmednagar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Amravati to Ahmednagar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Amravati to Ahmednagar Download our Mobile App.


Amravati to Ahmednagar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Amravati to Ahmednagar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Amravati to Ahmednagar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Amravati to Ahmednagar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Amravati to Ahmednagar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Amravati to Ahmednagar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Amravati to Ahmednagar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Amravati reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Ahmednagar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS