Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan 60 199 4 Hours 7 Hours

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

271

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

00:28:00 ⎯ 05:08:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

609

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:29:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

325

Jain pareek travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:32:00 ⎯ 06:02:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

260

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:40:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

543

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:44:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

483

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

315

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

01:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

317

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:03:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

453

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1322

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

2548

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

2002

Jai Ambe Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:05:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

546

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:35:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

16:40:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

675

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:55:00 ⎯ 22:40:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

444

Sneha And Shree Bhawani Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

262

Kailash Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:50:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

573

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 23:57:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Seema TravelsShreenath Travellers

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

667

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

18:42:00 ⎯ 00:43:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1365

Goyal Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

450

Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:10:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

424

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

992

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

4500

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

567

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

444

Balaji Travel Agency

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

270

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Ajay Shreenath Travellers

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

668

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

819

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

360

Shailu Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

810

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

483

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

405

Seema Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

573

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

661

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008Brand New 2*1 - Ashok Leyland

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

203

Bhola Travels(Shree krishna=

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

199

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

483

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:39:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1217

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

410

Kamal Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

225

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

230

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

850

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)- Brand New Coach

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Jain pareek travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:28:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

444

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

585

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:39:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

595

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

270


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan is Rs.199 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 60 buses from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.199

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Udaipur, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS