Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Nathdwara 50 219 3 Hours 7 Hours

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

271

B G TRAVELS

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:06:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Gill Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

00:28:00 ⎯ 04:08:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

609

SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:29:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

325

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

279

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

450

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

543

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:44:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

530

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:51:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:54:00 ⎯ 05:54:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

406

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:03:00 ⎯ 06:03:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

453

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:05:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Jai Ambe Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:05:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:02:00 ⎯ 21:17:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

219

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:35:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

720

Sangwan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

1336

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

16:55:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

434

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 22:57:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

501

Seema Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

572

Goyal Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

18:59:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

397

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

893

Shree Mahadev Tour And Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:10:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

450

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

567

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

426

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

567

Balaji Travel Agency

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

585

Patel travels JPR

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

Ajay Shreenath Travellers

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

859

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

1092

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

426

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

810

Patel travels JPR

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

405

Jain pareek travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Kamal Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

225

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

405

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:09:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

1217

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

426

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

230

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 03:31:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

230

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Shri Sawriya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:36:00 ⎯ 03:21:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

405

Goyal Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

450

Jain pareek travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:01:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

426

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:39:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

595

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

370


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Nathdwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Nathdwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Nathdwara is Rs.219 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Nathdwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 50 buses from Ajmer to Nathdwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Nathdwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Nathdwara is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Nathdwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.219

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Nathdwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nathdwara to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nathdwara to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Nathdwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Nathdwara Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Nathdwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Nathdwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Nathdwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Nathdwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Nathdwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Nathdwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Nathdwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nathdwara to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS