Ajmer to Mehsana Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Mehsana 18 335 7 Hours 10 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

01:35:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

04:50:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

573

Om Citylink Travels

Om Citylink Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

335

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Raj Eagle Travels

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

568

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

361

Sethi Yatra Company

Sethi Yatra Company

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

452

Ajay Shreenath TravellersALL NEW

Ajay Shreenath TravellersALL NEW

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

859

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:35:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:59:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1274

Shri Sawriya Travels(SAFAR)

Shri Sawriya Travels(SAFAR)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

761

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

844

Amit Travels

Amit Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

487

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:10:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1001

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1456

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:56:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

910


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Mehsana Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Mehsana ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Mehsana is Rs.335 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Mehsana daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Ajmer to Mehsana run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Mehsana ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Mehsana is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Mehsana by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.335

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Mehsana by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mehsana to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mehsana to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Mehsana ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Mehsana from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Mehsana Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Mehsana Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Mehsana ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Mehsana Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Mehsana at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Mehsana you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Mehsana is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Mehsana is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Mehsana. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mehsana to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS