Ajmer to Chittorgarh Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Chittorgarh 14 270 3 Hours 5 Hours

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

668

Simra Travel Agency

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 19:36:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Shree Vishnoi Tour And Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:55:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

1146

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:50:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

276

Priya Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

990

Simra Travel Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:28:00 ⎯ 20:08:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

937

Shree Mahaveer Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Shree Eagle Tour And Travels(BHL)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

360

Pawan Travels Ajmer

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

273

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:32:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

810

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:46:00 ⎯ 00:46:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

665

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:14:00 ⎯ 01:59:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(33) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

362


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Chittorgarh Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Chittorgarh ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Chittorgarh is Rs.270 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Chittorgarh daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Ajmer to Chittorgarh run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Chittorgarh ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Chittorgarh is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Chittorgarh by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.270

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Chittorgarh by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chittorgarh to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chittorgarh to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Chittorgarh ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Chittorgarh from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Chittorgarh Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Chittorgarh Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Chittorgarh ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Chittorgarh Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Chittorgarh at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Chittorgarh you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Chittorgarh is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Chittorgarh is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Chittorgarh. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chittorgarh to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS