Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Bhilwara 16 230 1 Hours 3 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

455

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

764

Simra Travel Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 18:32:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

750

Shree Vishnoi Tour And Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:55:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

2 Hours

46 Seats Left

668

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

2 Hours

37 Seats Left

230

Shree Mahaveer Travels (Ajmer)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

17:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Kailash Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:50:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

764

Shree Eagle Tour And Travels(BHL)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

360

Pawan Travels Ajmer

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

273

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

900

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

674

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

637

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:46:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

665

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:14:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

1 Hours

4 Seats Left

819

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(33) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

362


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Bhilwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Bhilwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Bhilwara is Rs.230 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Bhilwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Bhilwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Bhilwara is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Bhilwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.230

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Bhilwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bhilwara to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bhilwara to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Bhilwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Bhilwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Bhilwara Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Bhilwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Bhilwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Bhilwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Bhilwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Bhilwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Bhilwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bhilwara to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS