Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan 20 271 1 Hours 2 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

01:35:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

1 Hours

42 Seats Left

819

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 1234

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

02:11:00 ⎯ 03:42:00

1 Hours

44 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

04:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

1 Hours

35 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:53:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac semisleeper

14:06:00 ⎯ 15:37:00

1 Hours

23 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

1 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Choudhary Tour Service

Choudhary Tour Service

2X1(16) AC Seater Tempo Traveller

18:40:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

1 Hours

16 Seats Left

550

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

573

Om Citylink Travels

Om Citylink Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

1 Hours

34 Seats Left

335

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Om Citylink Travels

Om Citylink Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

1 Hours

40 Seats Left

383

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:59:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

1 Hours

38 Seats Left

1274

Beniwal Travels

Beniwal Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

2 Hours

43 Seats Left

540

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

1 Hours

39 Seats Left

271

Chouhan Travels

Chouhan Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

1 Hours

13 Seats Left

540

Chouhan Travels And Cargo

Chouhan Travels And Cargo

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

540

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:28:00 ⎯ 00:59:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c

Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

23:39:00 ⎯ 01:28:00

1 Hours

43 Seats Left

450

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

1 Hours

31 Seats Left

271

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA 1510

23:56:00 ⎯ 01:27:00

1 Hours

17 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan is Rs.271 .

Q. How many buses run from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.271

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bar, Rajasthan to Ajmer ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bar, Rajasthan to Ajmer Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ajmer to Bar, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ajmer reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Bar, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bar, Rajasthan to Ajmer Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS