Ahmedpur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedpur to Pune 14 391 3 Hours 11 Hours

Krishna Travels LaturGajal Golden

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

795

MS GROUP TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

PVR Tours And Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

583

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

669

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Sahara coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

391

Khushal TravelsOmkar

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

891

Om Sai Tours And Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

458

NarmadaSKY-BLUE ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

469

NarmadaRED ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

797

Shree LAXMI Travels.S.S TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Sharma Travelsemi sleeper

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

Sharma Travels (Nanded)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

937

Khushal TravelsBRAND NEW-NIKHIL EXPRESS

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

797


FAQ - Booking Ahmedpur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedpur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedpur to Pune is Rs.391 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedpur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Ahmedpur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedpur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedpur to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedpur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.391

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedpur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Ahmedpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Ahmedpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedpur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedpur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedpur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedpur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedpur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedpur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedpur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedpur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedpur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedpur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedpur reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Ahmedpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS