Ahmednagar to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmednagar to Mumbai 19 562 4 Hours 8 Hours

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

Musafir TravelsRed Fox

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:03:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

571

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

Bhavana TravelsNew Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

00:14:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

812

Sagar Express

Sagar Express

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

1030

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSJln To Awb Connecting Service

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSJln To Awb Connecting Service

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:23:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

826

Maharaja Expresskalyan Thane borivali Spl

Maharaja Expresskalyan Thane borivali Spl

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

23:29:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

937

Sagar Express

Sagar Express

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:08:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Musafir TravelsShreyas

Musafir TravelsShreyas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:44:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

712

Rajmata TravelsRajmata(Boriwali)

Rajmata TravelsRajmata(Boriwali)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1111

Safar Travels BeedSafar

Safar Travels BeedSafar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Heena TravelsBoriwali Special

Heena TravelsBoriwali Special

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Damodar

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Sagar Express(Vai Kalyan,Thane)

Sagar Express(Vai Kalyan,Thane)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

KONDUSKARDadar-Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

882

Rajdhani Travels (Beed)Rajdhani Travels

Rajdhani Travels (Beed)Rajdhani Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Maharaja ExpressMaharaja

Maharaja ExpressMaharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

937

Sagar (Vai-Pune-Panvel)

Sagar (Vai-Pune-Panvel)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

656

Jugnu Travels.Jugnu

Jugnu Travels.Jugnu

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

937

Musafir TravelsShreyas

Musafir TravelsShreyas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

665

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

979

Savera

Savera

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

750


FAQ - Booking Ahmednagar to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmednagar to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmednagar to Mumbai is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmednagar to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Ahmednagar to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmednagar to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmednagar to Mumbai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmednagar to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmednagar to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Ahmednagar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Ahmednagar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmednagar to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Ahmednagar to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmednagar to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmednagar to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmednagar to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmednagar to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmednagar reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Ahmednagar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS