Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmednagar to Amravati 54 630 7 Hours 10 Hours

Maharashtra Travels

Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

797

Royal Travels.

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

862

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

947

Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels

Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1684

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1684

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

947

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1684

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1028

Royal Travels(N)Royal Safari Pune

Royal Travels(N)Royal Safari Pune

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

983

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1028

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

937

ARB SERVICES

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

990

Maharashtra Travels

Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

797

Skyline Travels

Skyline Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

891

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:24:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Sana TravelsB.K

Sana TravelsB.K

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

750

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1121

Maharashtra Travels - Vaishnavi

Maharashtra Travels - Vaishnavi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

797

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1214

Maharashtra Travels - Mahanayak

Maharashtra Travels - Mahanayak

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

703

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

947

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1028

Maharashtra Travels

Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1030

RLT Travels.

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1028

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

786

Jageshwari Travels

Jageshwari Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1357

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

892

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.VOLVO I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE B11R

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.VOLVO I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE B11R

2X2(51) AC Seater-Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

51 Seats Left

892

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1214

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1028

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

902

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

983

Royal Travels(N)Royal Safari Pune

Royal Travels(N)Royal Safari Pune

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

983

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1196

Balaji Travels

Balaji Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

Aadi Raj Travels

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1028

Friends Tours And TravelsFriends Forewver

Friends Tours And TravelsFriends Forewver

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:02:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1404

Global Travels

Global Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:10:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

797

Uncle TravelsROYAL STAR

Uncle TravelsROYAL STAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

23:10:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

797

RLT Travels.RLT

RLT Travels.RLT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

797

Sana TravelsJageshwari

Sana TravelsJageshwari

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1216

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

768

Maharashtra Travels - Rlt

Maharashtra Travels - Rlt

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

797

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

844

Shiv Travels Agency

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

878

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

934

Akash Bus-Akash

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)MJS

Mahendra Rajhans Travels (Pune)MJS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:57:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

656

R.K. Tours And Travels

R.K. Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:56:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

937

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

768

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

892


FAQ - Booking Ahmednagar to Amravati Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati is Rs.630 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmednagar to Amravati daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 54 buses from Ahmednagar to Amravati run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmednagar to Amravati is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.630

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmednagar to Amravati by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Amravati to Ahmednagar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Amravati to Ahmednagar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Amravati from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Amravati Download our Mobile App.


Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmednagar to Amravati ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Amravati at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Amravati you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmednagar to Amravati is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmednagar to Amravati is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmednagar reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Amravati. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Amravati to Ahmednagar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS