Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmednagar to Amravati 49 749 7 Hours 10 Hours

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1123

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

1329

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1704

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

02:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1493

Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

2246

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

2246

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1419

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1214

Mahendra TravelsNON-STOP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

2432

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1311

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1214

ARB SERVICES

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1800

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1123

Online GoGoodwill

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:07:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1404

Sana TravelsB.K

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1214

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1442

Maharashtra Travels - Vaishnavi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1778

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)Suyog Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1389

Prasanna Purple Platinum

I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1400

Royal ChintamaniRoyal

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1419

Maharashtra Travels - Mahanayak

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1404

Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

2152

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1214

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1214

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1214

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1404

Shiv Travels Agency- Bhandari Tours & Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1154

Jageshwari Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1076

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1123

RLT Travels.RLT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1217

Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1442

Prasanna Purple Platinum

ST66- I-SHIFT MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C SLEEPER (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1400

Online GoGoodwill

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1404

Sana TravelsJageshwari

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1311

Balaji Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

900

Aadi Raj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1260

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1214

Friends Tours And TravelsFriends Forewver

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:02:00 ⎯ 08:07:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

749

Global Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:10:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1404

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1141

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1154

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

1121

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

937

Maharashtra Travels - Rlt

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1965

Maharashtra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

2152

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1123

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

955


FAQ - Booking Ahmednagar to Amravati Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati is Rs.749 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmednagar to Amravati daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Ahmednagar to Amravati run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmednagar to Amravati is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmednagar to Amravati by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.749

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmednagar to Amravati by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Amravati to Ahmednagar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Amravati to Ahmednagar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmednagar to Amravati ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Amravati from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmednagar to Amravati Download our Mobile App.


Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmednagar to Amravati ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmednagar to Amravati Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Amravati at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmednagar to Amravati you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmednagar to Amravati is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmednagar to Amravati is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmednagar reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Amravati. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Amravati to Ahmednagar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS