Ahmedabad to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Surat 109 180 3 Hours 7 Hours

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

540

Sodha Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:21:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

790

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:33:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

716

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:40:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Deval Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

460

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:36:00 ⎯ 09:42:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

585

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:55:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

1350

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

649

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

M R Travels(Regd.)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper TATA

06:06:00 ⎯ 10:46:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

231

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

292

SRS Travels

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

656

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

180

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

360

Shilpa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

247

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

888

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:19:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

231

SRS Travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

2061

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

302

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

225

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

548

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

338

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

888

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

630

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

16:10:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

556

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

464

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

750

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

458

SRS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

709

Raj Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:29:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

961

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

810

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

888

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

464

Bhagyalaxmi Go!Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

469

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

656

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Speedlink Travel Services

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

1108

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

609

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

550

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

464

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1141

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

862

New Satnam Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:50:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Jay Jalaram Express (Bhadani)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

585

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

4500

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

1380

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

709

Sodha Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:28:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

945

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

888

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:35:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

900

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

779

Maa Meldi Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

550

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:10:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

550

J.J Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:20:00 ⎯ 01:21:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

888

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

1141

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

231

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

Real Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

283

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Vapi

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

307

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

385

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

405

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

888

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

596

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

276

Madhav Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:52:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Ramdev Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

276

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

742

Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 02:31:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

1030

Lalan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

360

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

385

Shivam Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Krishna Travels (Bapunagar)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

276

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

360

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

276

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

844

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

360

Shilpa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

247

Neclesh Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

300

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (37) SLP A/C

23:28:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

503

Paavan Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

315

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

888

Mittal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:39:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

469

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

844

Chartered Bus

Jamnagar to Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

877

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

888


Ahmedabad to Surat Bus

TicketHalt Best Price Guaranteed

Book Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Tickets with TicketHalt at cheap price

Booking bus tickets has gone easier with tickethalt.com. Say goodbye to long queues and welcome online bus booking at lowest fares.

Search for various buses online. We offer online bus ticket bookings for Sleeper, AC/Non AC, Luxury, Volvo and Mercedes buses too.

You can check bus fare and timings as per your requirement/budget before making a reservation. You don’t need to visit your nearest bus stand to book bus tickets. Just log on to tickethalt.com and experience the easy 3 Step Bus Booking.

Easy Booking and payment Options available. You also get various payment options like, debit/credit, net banking vaults etc. Online bus reservation is merely few clicks away, with tickethalt.com.

Present Bus Ticket Offers are
Get Rs.40 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.500 & above use code THCASH40
Get Rs.80 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.1000 use code THCASH80
Get Rs.250 Off on bus booking min booking amount is Rs.3500 use code THCASH250

You can save when you book tickets from tickethalt.com.

tickethaltMobile App is compatible with Android Phones.

Book tickets through tickethalt and rest assured that your bus trip would be a success.

When booking tickets, if you need any assistance, tickethalt.com customer service representatives are available 24 hours a day to help you when booking your online bus ticket.

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS