Ahmedabad to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Surat 44 359 4 Hours 7 Hours

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

00:14:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

915

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(36)Nac-seater-sleeper-v TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

615

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

615

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1800

Rajguru Travels

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:01:00 ⎯ 06:21:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

S.V. Travels

S.V. Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:05:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

879

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:57:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1092

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:12:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

1350

New Kothari Travelswifi,charging,gprs,camera secyority

New Kothari Travelswifi,charging,gprs,camera secyority

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

3600

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

02:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

819

MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ

MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1350

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELS

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ac sleeper

03:10:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1055

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:10:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1757

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

1281

Veena Travels

Veena Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:35:00 ⎯ 09:52:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

720

Jodhpur Travels

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

1104

Mukesh Tours And Travels

Mukesh Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

4392

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

2730

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

4550

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

5271

Satadhar Travels

Satadhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

805

Shree Swami Travels (Ahmedabad)

Shree Swami Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

440

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

359

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1495

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

1055

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

3953

Meet Travels

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1142

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

536

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1317

New shree patel Travels (NSP)

New shree patel Travels (NSP)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1318

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

536

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:52:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

1757

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

967

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888.hotline-5759

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888.hotline-5759

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

967

Jai Majisa Travels

Jai Majisa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

2862

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

2265

Satadhar Travels

Satadhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

805

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

359

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

2730

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1756

Radheshyam Travels (surat)

Radheshyam Travels (surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

967

Rishabh Travels Anukool

Rishabh Travels Anukool

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

3680


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Surat is Rs.359 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 44 buses from Ahmedabad to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.359

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS