Ahmedabad to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Surat 93 264 3 Hours 7 Hours

MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ

MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ

2X1(38) AC-Seater-Sleeper-v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

1035

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

874

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

484

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

440

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1317

S.V. Travels

S.V. Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:05:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

615

Tiger Travels (Sojat)

Tiger Travels (Sojat)

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

3075

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:12:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

1350

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

2700

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

02:35:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1434

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

02:35:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/

02:50:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELS

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ac sleeper

03:10:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

879

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:10:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

878

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

915

Hanuman Travels

Hanuman Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:50:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

917

Singhvi travels

Singhvi travels

2X1(41) AC Seater Sleeper - V Ashok leyland air suspension

03:55:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

440

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

05:05:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1148

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

4050

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:15:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

900

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:23:00 ⎯ 10:28:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

3514

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

05:25:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

3600

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

07:25:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

455

Indo Canadian Interstate Transport

Indo Canadian Interstate Transport

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz air suspension premium coach

09:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

3 Seats Left

1353

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

09:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1434

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

546

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

269

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

878

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

275

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

879

Datta Krupa TravelsNew Brand Bus Dattakrupa

Datta Krupa TravelsNew Brand Bus Dattakrupa

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1088

Shree Patel TravelsNON STOP WITH CHEMICAL TOILET

Shree Patel TravelsNON STOP WITH CHEMICAL TOILET

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

917

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Royal maharaja coach

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

479

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

455

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

893

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

1357

Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class

Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

455

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1108

Paulo Travels Private Limited.INDANI COACH

Paulo Travels Private Limited.INDANI COACH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

675

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:52:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

484

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

582

Indani TravelsPAULO TRAVELS

Indani TravelsPAULO TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:46:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

636

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

938

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

492

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

2745

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

879

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:30:00 ⎯ 00:29:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

924

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

484

New bishnoi travels sanchore

New bishnoi travels sanchore

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

2066

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:50:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

728

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:29:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

1310

Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class

Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

728

Gorsiya Travels

Gorsiya Travels

2X1(35) Ac-Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:01:00 ⎯ 00:31:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1800

Lucky Travels

Lucky Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 02:24:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

734

Shree Vijay Travels

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1072

Neelkanth TravelsPremium Class

Neelkanth TravelsPremium Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

678

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1829

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1268

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

703

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

906

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1108

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

791

New Bishnoi Bus Services

New Bishnoi Bus Services

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

1362

Raj Express

Raj Express

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

546

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

269

Shri Marudhar Rajeshwar Travels

Shri Marudhar Rajeshwar Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

1757

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

956

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

956

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1380

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

801

Krishna Travels (Bapunagar)

Krishna Travels (Bapunagar)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

314

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

2X1(40) Ac-seater-sleeper-v Tata air suspension

22:07:00 ⎯ 03:37:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

703

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

314

Satadhar Travels

Satadhar Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

269

KR JAKHARTHAR TRAVELS

KR JAKHARTHAR TRAVELS

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

332

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1108

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

867

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

275

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

2250

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:59:00 ⎯ 04:52:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1829

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

878

Radheshyam Travels (surat)

Radheshyam Travels (surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

615

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

352

Jay Goga Travels

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

440

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:13:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

1800

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

264

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

1350


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Surat is Rs.264 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 93 buses from Ahmedabad to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.264

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS