Ahmedabad to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Surat 98 198 3 Hours 7 Hours

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

405

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

630

Sodha Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:21:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:40:00 ⎯ 06:12:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

585

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:50:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1123

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

460

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:26:00 ⎯ 10:46:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

464

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

455

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

231

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

245

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

225

SRS Travels

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

225

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:30:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

455

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

388

Shilpa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

247

Real Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

198

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:19:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

240

SRS Travels

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1932

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

276

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

225

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

459

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

292

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

270

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

720

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

556

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

555

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

458

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

1498

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

739

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

900

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

556

SRS Travels

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

878

Bhagyalaxmi Go!Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 23:31:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

455

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

924

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

1015

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

556

Malhar Travels

2X2(25) AC Seater Tempo Traveller

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

250

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

455

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

862

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

862

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

546

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

657

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

878

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

1217

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

739

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

1281

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

641

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

730

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

862

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

556

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

1080

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

276

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:14:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

270

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

315

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Vapi

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

307

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 04:44:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

432

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

834

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

368

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

413

Ramdev Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

276

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

739

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

642

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

Satadhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

249

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

329

Madhav Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:07:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

730

Shivam Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

231

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

432

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

819

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

819

Babaraj Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

322

Shilpa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

316

Krishna Travels (Bapunagar)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

276

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

360

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

450

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (37) SLP A/C

23:28:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

503

Paavan Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

739

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

270

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

1080

New Ankur Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

226

Chartered Bus

Jamnagar to Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

877

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1030


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Surat is Rs.198 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 98 buses from Ahmedabad to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Surat is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.198

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS