Ahmedabad to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Shirdi 19 364 11 Hours 14 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

364

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Shirdi

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

746

Paulo TravelsINDANI

Paulo TravelsINDANI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

555

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

704

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

637

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

458

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

728

Indani TravelsINDANI

Indani TravelsINDANI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

590

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW COACH

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

Baldev TravelsBRAND NEW COACH

Baldev TravelsBRAND NEW COACH

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

Veer TravelsBRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

Veer TravelsBRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

469

Meet Travels

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

495

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

550

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

704

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

469

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

810

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

Kheteshwar Malani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1260

Jay Bajarang Travelsmalani

Jay Bajarang Travelsmalani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1260


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Shirdi is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Ahmedabad to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Shirdi is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS